






Arise One, Gota
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+12
- Carpet area332 to 1,750 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2029
₹49 L onwards
About Arise One
Arise One is a retail and offices building by Umiya Developers in Gota, Ahmedabad. It sits on 3,000 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 3 and offices on floors 4 to 12. It holds 155 units in all. There are 3 basement levels of parking and 5 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 332 to 1,750 sq ft and super built up areas of 665 to 3,445 sq ft.
Units start from ₹49 L.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2029. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA14697/180125/310729.
The address on record is Near Gota Lake, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382481. Gota is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are Vadaj metro station (4.3 km), Marengo CIMS Hospital (4.6 km), Global Indian International School, Jagatpur (4.0 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (5.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (14.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (10.7 km), measured by road.
We list 2 commercial buildings in Gota, Arise One among them; listed prices there run from ₹46 L to ₹49 L.
16 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Arise One
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 1.5 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 14 | 332 to 858 sq ft | 665 to 1,716 sq ft | 15 ft |
| 1 to 3 | Retail | 13 | 551 to 1,750 sq ft | 1,103 to 3,445 sq ft | 15 ft |
| 4 to 7 | Offices | 14 | 361 to 1,255 sq ft | 722 to 2,511 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 8 to 12 | Offices | 11 | 350 to 1,255 sq ft | 700 to 2,511 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Umiya Developers
- Address
- Near Gota Lake, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382481
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2029
- Floors
- G+12
- Total units
- 155
- Land area
- 3,000 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 3
- Lifts
- 5
- Carpet area range
- 332 to 1,750 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA14697/180125/310729
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Near Gota Lake, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382481.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Gota → Office space for sale in Ahmedabad →Shops for sale in Ahmedabad →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Arise One, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationVadaj metro station4.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalMarengo CIMS Hospital4.6 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolGlobal Indian International School, Jagatpur4.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad5.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport14.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)10.7 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Arise One beside a similar project in Gota, from our project data.
| Detail | Arise One | Tremont Tower 1 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹49 L onwards | ₹46 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 332 to 1,750 sq ft | 500 to 2,600 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+12 | G+33 |
| Total units | 155 | 500 |
| Developer | Umiya Developers | Tremont Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Arise One
What is the price of Arise One?
Units at Arise One start from ₹49 L, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Arise One?
Arise One is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Arise One?
Carpet areas run 332 to 1,750 sq ft. Super built up areas run 665 to 3,445 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Arise One?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Arise One RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA14697/180125/310729. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Arise One?
Arise One is developed by Umiya Developers.
How many floors and units does Arise One have?
The building is G+12. It has 155 units in all.
What amenities does Arise One have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 6 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Arise One from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Vadaj metro station is about 4.3 km, Marengo CIMS Hospital is about 4.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 14.9 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Arise One?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Arise One?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Umiya Developers and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Arise One
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



