





Sankalp 480, Sindhu Bhavan Road
- UseOffices
- FloorsG+23
- Carpet area955 to 13,405 sq ft
- PossessionMar 2032
₹1.30 Cr onwards
About Sankalp 480
Sankalp 480 is an offices building by Sankalp Realty in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad. It sits on 9,000 sq yards.
Corporate houses on the ground floor to floor 3 and offices on floors 5 to 23. It is planned as 102 (7 corporate houses and 95 offices). There are 3 basement levels of parking and 14 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 955 to 13,405 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,810 to 24,369 sq ft.
Units start from ₹1.30 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Mar 2032. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMADABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA00037/31081.
The address on record is Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, behind Rajpath Club, next to Earth Elegance, Ahmedabad. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.7 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.9 km), Cosmos Castle International School (2.6 km), Iscon Mega Mall (4.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.4 km), measured by road.
We list 4 commercial buildings in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Sankalp 480 among them; listed prices there run from ₹65 L to ₹1.3 Cr.
19 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Other projects by Sankalp Realty on our site: Sankalp 59.
Sankalp 480
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 4.1 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Corporate houses | 7 | 1,186 to 1,586 sq ft | 2,248 to 2,952 sq ft | 13.1 ft |
| 1 | Corporate houses | 7 | 1,186 to 2,178 sq ft | 2,248 to 5,242 sq ft | 11.2 ft |
| 2 | Corporate houses | 7 | 1,186 to 3,393 sq ft | 2,248 to 6,169 sq ft | 11.2 ft |
| 3 | Corporate houses | 7 | 1,186 to 3,393 sq ft | 2,248 to 6,169 sq ft | 11.2 ft |
| 4 | Service floor | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
| 5 & 6 | Offices | 9 | 956 to 2,593 sq ft | 1,839 to 4,715 sq ft | 11.5 ft |
| 7 to 11 | Offices | 10 | 955 to 2,088 sq ft | 1,810 to 3,797 sq ft | 11.5 ft |
| 12 to 20 | Offices | 3 | 955 to 2,088 sq ft | 1,810 to 3,797 sq ft | 11.5 ft |
| 21 to 23 | Offices | 1 | 13,405 sq ft | 24,369 sq ft | 11.5 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Sankalp Realty
- Address
- Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, behind Rajpath Club, next to Earth Elegance, Ahmedabad
- Use
- Offices (office)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Mar 2032
- Floors
- G+23
- Total units
- 102 (7 corporate houses, 95 offices)
- Land area
- 9,000 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 3
- Lifts
- 14
- Carpet area range
- 955 to 13,405 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMADABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA00037/31081
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, behind Rajpath Club, next to Earth Elegance, Ahmedabad.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road → Office space for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sankalp 480, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School2.6 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall4.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.4 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Sankalp 480 beside 3 similar projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.
| Detail | Sankalp 480 | A. Shridhar Wynn | Aarvi Arete | Skymac Vox |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.30 Cr onwards | ₹1.21 Cr onwards | ₹83 L onwards | ₹65 L onwards |
| Configurations | Offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 955 to 13,405 sq ft | 721 to 6,468 sq ft | 500 to 5,400 sq ft | 425 to 3,660 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2032 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Mar 2031 |
| Floors | G+23 | G+34 | G+18 | G+19 |
| Total units | 102 (7 corporate houses, 95 offices) | 431 | 100 | 61 (25 showrooms, 8 corporate offices, 28 offices) |
| Developer | Sankalp Realty | A. Shridhar Group | Aarvi Group | Sky Mac Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Not on file |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Sankalp 480
What is the price of Sankalp 480?
Units at Sankalp 480 start from ₹1.30 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Sankalp 480?
Sankalp 480 is a offices building, with offices.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sankalp 480?
Carpet areas run 955 to 13,405 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,810 to 24,369 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Sankalp 480?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2032. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Sankalp 480 RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMADABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA00037/31081. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sankalp 480?
Sankalp 480 is developed by Sankalp Realty.
How many floors and units does Sankalp 480 have?
The building is G+23. Units: 102 (7 corporate houses, 95 offices).
What amenities does Sankalp 480 have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sankalp 480 from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.7 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.5 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sankalp 480?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sankalp 480?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sankalp Realty and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sankalp 480
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



