






Skymac Vox, Sindhu Bhavan Road
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+19
- Carpet area425 to 3,660 sq ft
- PossessionMar 2031
₹65 L onwards
About Skymac Vox
Skymac Vox is a retail and offices building by Sky Mac Group in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad. The site measures 4,400 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 2, hotel on floors 3 to 11, offices on floors 12 to 17 and corporate houses on floors 18 to 19. It is planned as 61 (25 showrooms, 8 corporate offices and 28 offices). There are 4 basement levels of parking and 8 lifts serve the building. Across the building, units have carpet areas of 425 to 3,660 sq ft and super built up areas of 770 to 6,655 sq ft.
The cheapest unit currently available starts at ₹65 L.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Mar 2031.
It stands at Sindhu Bhavan Marg, opposite Taj Skyline, PRL Colony, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.8 km), Zydus Hospital (4.9 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.0 km), Iscon Mega Mall (4.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.3 km).
Skymac Vox is one of 4 commercial buildings City Property Services lists in Sindhu Bhavan Road, where listed prices run from ₹65 L to ₹1.3 Cr.
Amenities (17 in all) include 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Skymac Vox
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 1.8 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 7 | 1,240 to 1,755 sq ft | 2,255 to 3,190 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 1 & 2 | Retail | 9 | 860 to 1,755 sq ft | 1,562 to 3,190 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 3 to 11 | Hotel | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
| 12 to 17 | Offices | 8 | 1,175 to 1,930 sq ft | 2,133 to 3,505 sq ft | 11.5 ft |
| 18 | Corporate houses | 4 | 1,285 to 3,660 sq ft | 5,000 to 6,655 sq ft | 11.5 ft |
| 19 | Corporate houses | 5 | 425 to 2,520 sq ft | 770 to 4,580 sq ft | 11.5 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Sky Mac Group
- Address
- Sindhu Bhavan Marg, opposite Taj Skyline, PRL Colony, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Mar 2031
- Floors
- G+19
- Total units
- 61 (25 showrooms, 8 corporate offices, 28 offices)
- Land area
- 4,400 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 4
- Lifts
- 8
- Carpet area range
- 425 to 3,660 sq ft
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Sindhu Bhavan Marg, opposite Taj Skyline, PRL Colony, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road → Office space for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road →Shops for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Skymac Vox, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall4.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.3 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Skymac Vox beside 3 similar projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.
| Detail | Skymac Vox | Aarvi Arete | A. Shridhar Wynn | Sankalp 480 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹65 L onwards | ₹83 L onwards | ₹1.21 Cr onwards | ₹1.30 Cr onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Offices |
| Carpet area | 425 to 3,660 sq ft | 500 to 5,400 sq ft | 721 to 6,468 sq ft | 955 to 13,405 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2031 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Mar 2032 |
| Floors | G+19 | G+18 | G+34 | G+23 |
| Total units | 61 (25 showrooms, 8 corporate offices, 28 offices) | 100 | 431 | 102 (7 corporate houses, 95 offices) |
| Developer | Sky Mac Group | Aarvi Group | A. Shridhar Group | Sankalp Realty |
| RERA | Not on file | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Skymac Vox
What is the price of Skymac Vox?
Units at Skymac Vox start from ₹65 L, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Skymac Vox?
Skymac Vox is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Skymac Vox?
Carpet areas run 425 to 3,660 sq ft. Super built up areas run 770 to 6,655 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Skymac Vox?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2031. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Who is the developer of Skymac Vox?
Skymac Vox is developed by Sky Mac Group.
How many floors and units does Skymac Vox have?
The building is G+19. Units: 61 (25 showrooms, 8 corporate offices, 28 offices).
What amenities does Skymac Vox have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Grand Entrance Lobby, High Speed Internet Connectivity and 7 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Skymac Vox from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.8 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Skymac Vox?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Skymac Vox?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sky Mac Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Skymac Vox
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



