Ravi Desai · Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad

Avant, Sindhu Bhavan Road

About Avant

In Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad, Avant is a residential project from Ravi Desai. The site measures 5,466 sq yards.

Homes here come as 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,113 to 2,362 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,170 to 4,825 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 10 floors and 50 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹4 to 4.63 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,600 per sq ft.

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2026. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA09835/210222.

It stands at Off, Sindhubhavan Rd, Ahmedabad 380054. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.0 km), SAL Hospital (2.5 km), Udgam School for Children (1.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (2.6 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.4 km).

Avant is one of 5 residential projects City Property Services lists in Sindhu Bhavan Road, where listed prices run from ₹2.11 Cr to ₹19.22 Cr.

Amenities (17 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK2,113 to 2,362 sq ft4,170 to 4,825 sq ft₹4 to 4.63 Cr₹18,930 to ₹19,600
Avant, brochure preview | City Property Services

Avant brochurePDF · 23 pages · 10.1 MB

Project brochure

Avant

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Ravi Desai
Address
Off, Sindhubhavan Rd, Ahmedabad 380054
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+10
Total units
50
Land area
5,466 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • EV Charge Point
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Off, Sindhubhavan Rd, Ahmedabad 380054.

Avant

What's nearby

The closest of each from Avant, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalSAL Hospital2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolUdgam School for Children1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad2.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Avant beside 3 similar projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.

DetailAvant, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services AvantThe Indus, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services The IndusSkyros, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services SkyrosShilp Paradise, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services Shilp Paradise
Price₹4 to 4.63 Cr₹3.65 Cr₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr₹2.11 to 2.43 Cr
Configurations4 BHK4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK
Carpet area2,113 to 2,362 sq ft1,983 sq ft2,515 to 4,655 sq ft1,422 to 1,664 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2026Ready to move inPossession Apr 2029Ready to move in
FloorsG+10G+7G+23G+9
Total units50834072
DeveloperRavi DesaiSheetalSahjanandShilp
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Avant

What is the price of Avant?

Listed prices at Avant run from ₹4 to 4.63 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Avant?

Avant offers 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Avant?

Carpet areas run 2,113 to 2,362 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,170 to 4,825 sq ft.

When is possession at Avant?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2026. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA09835/210222.

Is Avant RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA09835/210222. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Avant?

Avant is developed by Ravi Desai.

How many floors and units does Avant have?

The building is G+10. It has 50 units in all.

What amenities does Avant have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and 7 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Avant from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.0 km, SAL Hospital is about 2.5 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.3 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Avant?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Avant?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Ravi Desai and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Avant

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹4 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us