










Skyros, Sindhu Bhavan Road
About Skyros
In Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad, Skyros is a residential project from Sahjanand. It sits on 2,600 sq yards.
Homes here come as 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 2,515 to 4,655 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,151 to 11,288 sq ft. The project has ground plus 23 floors and 40 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,500 per sq ft.
The developer indicates possession in Apr 2029. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12078/050723.
The address on record is Sindhu Bhavan Marg, next to Shreeya Antilia, nr. Mango Restaurant, PRL Colony, Ahmedabad 380054. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.7 km), SAL Hospital (3.3 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (1.8 km), Iscon Mega Mall (2.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.3 km), measured by road.
We list 5 residential projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Skyros among them; listed prices there run from ₹2.11 Cr to ₹19.22 Cr.
20 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and Jaccuzi.
Other projects by Sahjanand on our site: Casa Amplio.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 2,515 to 4,655 sq ft | 5,151 to 11,288 sq ft | ₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr | ₹19,440 to ₹23,030 |

Skyros brochurePDF · 17 pages · 2.8 MB
Skyros
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 2.8 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sahjanand
- Address
- Sindhu Bhavan Marg, next to Shreeya Antilia, nr. Mango Restaurant, PRL Colony, Ahmedabad 380054
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+23
- Total units
- 40
- Land area
- 2,600 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jaccuzi
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Sindhu Bhavan Marg, next to Shreeya Antilia, nr. Mango Restaurant, PRL Colony, Ahmedabad 380054.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road → More projects by Sahjanand →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Skyros, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalSAL Hospital3.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall2.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Skyros beside 3 similar projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.
| Detail | Skyros | Avant | The Indus | Ikebana by Gala |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr | ₹4 to 4.63 Cr | ₹3.65 Cr | ₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 BHK | 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 2,515 to 4,655 sq ft | 2,113 to 2,362 sq ft | 1,983 sq ft | 3,315 to 6,765 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Apr 2029 | Possession Dec 2026 | Ready to move in | Possession Jul 2027 |
| Floors | G+23 | G+10 | G+7 | G+21 |
| Total units | 40 | 50 | 83 | 119 |
| Developer | Sahjanand | Ravi Desai | Sheetal | Gala |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Skyros
What is the price of Skyros?
Listed prices at Skyros run from ₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Skyros?
Skyros offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Skyros?
Carpet areas run 2,515 to 4,655 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,151 to 11,288 sq ft.
When is possession at Skyros?
The developer indicates possession in Apr 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12078/050723.
Is Skyros RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12078/050723. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Skyros?
Skyros is developed by Sahjanand.
How many floors and units does Skyros have?
The building is G+23. It has 40 units in all.
What amenities does Skyros have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jaccuzi, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Skyros from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.7 km, SAL Hospital is about 3.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Skyros?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Skyros?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sahjanand and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Skyros
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


