Sheetal · Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad

The Indus, Sindhu Bhavan Road

About The Indus

In Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad, The Indus is a residential project from Sheetal. It sits on 6,194 sq yards.

Homes here come as 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,983 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,967 sq ft. The project has ground plus 7 floors and 83 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹3.65 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,200 per sq ft.

The Indus is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA06919/A1M/030321.

The address on record is Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (1.5 km), SAL Hospital (2.4 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (1.2 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.3 km), measured by road.

We list 5 residential projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, The Indus among them; listed prices there run from ₹2.11 Cr to ₹19.22 Cr.

27 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room and Garden.

Other projects by Sheetal on our site: Sheetal Gharana and Sheetal Dharohar.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK1,983 sq ft3,967 sq ft₹3.65 Cr₹18,410
The Indus, brochure preview | City Property Services

The Indus brochurePDF · 13 pages · 2 MB

Project brochure

The Indus

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Sheetal
Address
Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054
Floors
G+7
Total units
83
Land area
6,194 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Banquet Hall
  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Conference Room
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Table Tennis
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054.

The Indus

What's nearby

The closest of each from The Indus, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej metro station1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalSAL Hospital2.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev1.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

The Indus beside 3 similar projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.

DetailThe Indus, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services The IndusAvant, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services AvantSkyros, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services SkyrosShilp Paradise, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services Shilp Paradise
Price₹3.65 Cr₹4 to 4.63 Cr₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr₹2.11 to 2.43 Cr
Configurations4 BHK4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK
Carpet area1,983 sq ft2,113 to 2,362 sq ft2,515 to 4,655 sq ft1,422 to 1,664 sq ft
Status or possessionReady to move inPossession Dec 2026Possession Apr 2029Ready to move in
FloorsG+7G+10G+23G+9
Total units83504072
DeveloperSheetalRavi DesaiSahjanandShilp
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about The Indus

What is the price of The Indus?

Listed prices at The Indus run from ₹3.65 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at The Indus?

The Indus offers 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Indus?

Carpet areas run 1,983 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,967 sq ft.

When is possession at The Indus?

The Indus is ready to move in.

Is The Indus RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA06919/A1M/030321. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of The Indus?

The Indus is developed by Sheetal.

How many floors and units does The Indus have?

The building is G+7. It has 83 units in all.

What amenities does The Indus have?

Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and 17 more, all listed on this page.

How far is The Indus from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej metro station is about 1.5 km, SAL Hospital is about 2.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.2 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for The Indus?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Indus?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sheetal and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about The Indus

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹3.65 CrThe Indus
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us