











The Indus, Sindhu Bhavan Road
About The Indus
In Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad, The Indus is a residential project from Sheetal. It sits on 6,194 sq yards.
Homes here come as 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,983 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,967 sq ft. The project has ground plus 7 floors and 83 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹3.65 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,200 per sq ft.
The Indus is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA06919/A1M/030321.
The address on record is Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (1.5 km), SAL Hospital (2.4 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (1.2 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.3 km), measured by road.
We list 5 residential projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, The Indus among them; listed prices there run from ₹2.11 Cr to ₹19.22 Cr.
27 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room and Garden.
Other projects by Sheetal on our site: Sheetal Gharana and Sheetal Dharohar.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 1,983 sq ft | 3,967 sq ft | ₹3.65 Cr | ₹18,410 |

The Indus brochurePDF · 13 pages · 2 MB
The Indus
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 2 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sheetal
- Address
- Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054
- Floors
- G+7
- Total units
- 83
- Land area
- 6,194 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Conference Room
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Table Tennis
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Off Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road → More projects by Sheetal →
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Indus, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej metro station1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalSAL Hospital2.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev1.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Indus beside 3 similar projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.
| Detail | The Indus | Avant | Skyros | Shilp Paradise |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹3.65 Cr | ₹4 to 4.63 Cr | ₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr | ₹2.11 to 2.43 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK |
| Carpet area | 1,983 sq ft | 2,113 to 2,362 sq ft | 2,515 to 4,655 sq ft | 1,422 to 1,664 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2026 | Possession Apr 2029 | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+7 | G+10 | G+23 | G+9 |
| Total units | 83 | 50 | 40 | 72 |
| Developer | Sheetal | Ravi Desai | Sahjanand | Shilp |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Indus
What is the price of The Indus?
Listed prices at The Indus run from ₹3.65 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Indus?
The Indus offers 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Indus?
Carpet areas run 1,983 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,967 sq ft.
When is possession at The Indus?
The Indus is ready to move in.
Is The Indus RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA06919/A1M/030321. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Indus?
The Indus is developed by Sheetal.
How many floors and units does The Indus have?
The building is G+7. It has 83 units in all.
What amenities does The Indus have?
Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and 17 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Indus from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej metro station is about 1.5 km, SAL Hospital is about 2.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Indus?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Indus?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sheetal and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Indus
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


