







Ikebana by Gala, Sindhu Bhavan Road
About Ikebana by Gala
Ikebana by Gala is a residential project by Gala in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad. It sits on 11,217 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse, with carpet areas of 3,315 to 6,765 sq ft and super built up areas of 7,283 to 15,378 sq ft. The project has ground plus 21 floors and 119 homes.
The listed price band is ₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,000 to ₹12,500 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Jul 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/RAA10949/191122.
The address on record is beside Courtyard Marriott, PRL Colony, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.5 km), SAL Hospital (3.1 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (1.6 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.1 km), measured by road.
We list 5 residential projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ikebana by Gala among them; listed prices there run from ₹2.11 Cr to ₹19.22 Cr.
26 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden and Gated Community.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse | 3,315 to 6,765 sq ft | 7,283 to 15,378 sq ft | ₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr | ₹19,760 to ₹28,410 |

Ikebana by Gala brochurePDF · 12 pages · 2.3 MB
Ikebana by Gala
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 2.3 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Gala
- Address
- beside Courtyard Marriott, PRL Colony, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+21
- Total units
- 119
- Land area
- 11,217 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Table Tennis
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
beside Courtyard Marriott, PRL Colony, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Sindhu Bhavan Road →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Ikebana by Gala, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalSAL Hospital3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev1.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Ikebana by Gala beside 3 similar projects in and around Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.
| Detail | Ikebana by Gala | Skyros | Ratnaakar Eternity | Riviera Select |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr | ₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr | ₹6.7 to 8.9 Cr | ₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr |
| Configurations | 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK | 4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex |
| Carpet area | 3,315 to 6,765 sq ft | 2,515 to 4,655 sq ft | Not stated | 3,248 to 8,349 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Jul 2027 | Possession Apr 2029 | Possession Mar 2028 | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+21 | G+23 | G+21 | G+20 |
| Total units | 119 | 40 | 57 | 69 |
| Developer | Gala | Sahjanand | Ratnaakar | Goyal |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Ikebana by Gala
What is the price of Ikebana by Gala?
Listed prices at Ikebana by Gala run from ₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Ikebana by Gala?
Ikebana by Gala offers 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Ikebana by Gala?
Carpet areas run 3,315 to 6,765 sq ft. Super built up areas run 7,283 to 15,378 sq ft.
When is possession at Ikebana by Gala?
The developer indicates possession in Jul 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/RAA10949/191122.
Is Ikebana by Gala RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/RAA10949/191122. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Ikebana by Gala?
Ikebana by Gala is developed by Gala.
How many floors and units does Ikebana by Gala have?
The building is G+21. It has 119 units in all.
What amenities does Ikebana by Gala have?
Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 16 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Ikebana by Gala from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.5 km, SAL Hospital is about 3.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.9 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Ikebana by Gala?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Ikebana by Gala?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Gala and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Ikebana by Gala
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


