Gala · Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad

Ikebana by Gala, Sindhu Bhavan Road

About Ikebana by Gala

Ikebana by Gala is a residential project by Gala in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad. It sits on 11,217 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse, with carpet areas of 3,315 to 6,765 sq ft and super built up areas of 7,283 to 15,378 sq ft. The project has ground plus 21 floors and 119 homes.

The listed price band is ₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,000 to ₹12,500 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Jul 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/RAA10949/191122.

The address on record is beside Courtyard Marriott, PRL Colony, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.5 km), SAL Hospital (3.1 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (1.6 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.1 km), measured by road.

We list 5 residential projects in Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ikebana by Gala among them; listed prices there run from ₹2.11 Cr to ₹19.22 Cr.

26 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden and Gated Community.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse3,315 to 6,765 sq ft7,283 to 15,378 sq ft₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr₹19,760 to ₹28,410
Ikebana by Gala, brochure preview | City Property Services

Ikebana by Gala brochurePDF · 12 pages · 2.3 MB

Project brochure

Ikebana by Gala

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Gala
Address
beside Courtyard Marriott, PRL Colony, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+21
Total units
119
Land area
11,217 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Banquet Hall
  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Table Tennis
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

beside Courtyard Marriott, PRL Colony, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Ahmedabad 380054.

Ikebana by Gala

What's nearby

The closest of each from Ikebana by Gala, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalSAL Hospital3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev1.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Ikebana by Gala beside 3 similar projects in and around Sindhu Bhavan Road, from our project data.

DetailIkebana by Gala, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services Ikebana by GalaSkyros, Sindhu Bhavan Road | City Property Services SkyrosRatnaakar Eternity, Ambli | City Property Services Ratnaakar EternityRiviera Select, Ambli | City Property Services Riviera Select
Price₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr₹4.89 to 10.72 Cr₹6.7 to 8.9 Cr₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr
Configurations5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex
Carpet area3,315 to 6,765 sq ft2,515 to 4,655 sq ftNot stated3,248 to 8,349 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Jul 2027Possession Apr 2029Possession Mar 2028Possession Dec 2028
FloorsG+21G+23G+21G+20
Total units119405769
DeveloperGalaSahjanandRatnaakarGoyal
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Ikebana by Gala

What is the price of Ikebana by Gala?

Listed prices at Ikebana by Gala run from ₹6.55 to 19.22 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Ikebana by Gala?

Ikebana by Gala offers 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Ikebana by Gala?

Carpet areas run 3,315 to 6,765 sq ft. Super built up areas run 7,283 to 15,378 sq ft.

When is possession at Ikebana by Gala?

The developer indicates possession in Jul 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/RAA10949/191122.

Is Ikebana by Gala RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/AUDA/RAA10949/191122. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Ikebana by Gala?

Ikebana by Gala is developed by Gala.

How many floors and units does Ikebana by Gala have?

The building is G+21. It has 119 units in all.

What amenities does Ikebana by Gala have?

Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 16 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Ikebana by Gala from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.5 km, SAL Hospital is about 3.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.9 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Ikebana by Gala?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Ikebana by Gala?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Gala and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Ikebana by Gala

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹6.55 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us