








Horizon, Ambli
About Horizon
Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak is building Horizon, a residential project in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,396 sq yards.
It offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 2,596 to 4,628 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,445 to 10,000 sq ft. The project has ground plus 20 floors and 38 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹10,200 to ₹10,300 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14684/130125/311230.
The address on record is Ashok Vatika Rd, Vikram Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Ambli 380059. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.9 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.7 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (2.8 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.6 km), measured by road.
We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Horizon among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
15 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Piped Gas.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 2,596 to 4,628 sq ft | 5,445 to 10,000 sq ft | ₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr | ₹21,490 to ₹22,150 |

Horizon brochurePDF · 47 pages · 9.1 MB
Horizon
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 9.1 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak
- Address
- Ashok Vatika Rd, Vikram Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Ambli 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+20
- Total units
- 38
- Land area
- 2,396 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Piped Gas
- Salon
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Ashok Vatika Rd, Vikram Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Ambli 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Horizon, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev2.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Horizon beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Horizon | Ratnaakar Artesia | Sheetal Gharana | Sun The Kimana Towers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr | ₹5.6 to 7.3 Cr | ₹5.7 to 11.4 Cr | ₹5.7 to 7.7 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK | 5 & 6 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Mar 2029 | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2026 |
| Floors | G+20 | G+21 | G+21 | G+22 |
| Total units | 38 | 148 | 72 | 76 |
| Developer | Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak | Ratnaakar | Sheetal | Sun |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Horizon
What is the price of Horizon?
Listed prices at Horizon run from ₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Horizon?
Horizon offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Horizon?
Carpet areas run 2,596 to 4,628 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,445 to 10,000 sq ft.
When is possession at Horizon?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14684/130125/311230.
Is Horizon RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14684/130125/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Horizon?
Horizon is developed by Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak.
How many floors and units does Horizon have?
The building is G+20. It has 38 units in all.
What amenities does Horizon have?
Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Piped Gas, Salon, Security and 5 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Horizon from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.9 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.8 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Horizon?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Horizon?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Horizon
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


