Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak · Ambli, Ahmedabad

Horizon, Ambli

About Horizon

Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak is building Horizon, a residential project in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,396 sq yards.

It offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 2,596 to 4,628 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,445 to 10,000 sq ft. The project has ground plus 20 floors and 38 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹10,200 to ₹10,300 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14684/130125/311230.

The address on record is Ashok Vatika Rd, Vikram Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Ambli 380059. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.9 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.7 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (2.8 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.6 km), measured by road.

We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Horizon among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.

15 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Piped Gas.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse2,596 to 4,628 sq ft5,445 to 10,000 sq ft₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr₹21,490 to ₹22,150
Horizon, brochure preview | City Property Services

Horizon brochurePDF · 47 pages · 9.1 MB

Project brochure

Horizon

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak
Address
Ashok Vatika Rd, Vikram Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Ambli 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+20
Total units
38
Land area
2,396 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Piped Gas
  • Salon
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Ashok Vatika Rd, Vikram Nagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Ambli 380059.

Horizon

What's nearby

The closest of each from Horizon, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev2.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Horizon beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.

DetailHorizon, Ambli | City Property Services HorizonRatnaakar Artesia, Ambli | City Property Services Ratnaakar ArtesiaSheetal Gharana, Ambli | City Property Services Sheetal GharanaSun The Kimana Towers, Ambli | City Property Services Sun The Kimana Towers
Price₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr₹5.6 to 7.3 Cr₹5.7 to 11.4 Cr₹5.7 to 7.7 Cr
Configurations4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK5 & 6 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2030Possession Mar 2029Ready to move inPossession Dec 2026
FloorsG+20G+21G+21G+22
Total units381487276
DeveloperShridhar / SD Majesta / VinayakRatnaakarSheetalSun
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Horizon

What is the price of Horizon?

Listed prices at Horizon run from ₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Horizon?

Horizon offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Horizon?

Carpet areas run 2,596 to 4,628 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,445 to 10,000 sq ft.

When is possession at Horizon?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14684/130125/311230.

Is Horizon RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14684/130125/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Horizon?

Horizon is developed by Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak.

How many floors and units does Horizon have?

The building is G+20. It has 38 units in all.

What amenities does Horizon have?

Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Piped Gas, Salon, Security and 5 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Horizon from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.9 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.8 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Horizon?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Horizon?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shridhar / SD Majesta / Vinayak and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Horizon

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹5.58 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us