Shaligram · Ambli, Ahmedabad

Shaligram Luxuria, Ambli

About Shaligram Luxuria

Shaligram has completed Shaligram Luxuria, a residential project in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 6,900 sq yards.

It offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 1,888 to 3,649 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,868 to 7,403 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 104 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,700 per sq ft.

Shaligram Luxuria is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA10653/EX1/151125/251126.

The address on record is Shaligram Corporates, B/h, Chhanalal Joshi Marg, opp. Aadiraj Bunglows, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.0 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (3.0 km), Cosmos Castle International School (2.7 km), Iscon Mega Mall (2.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.0 km), measured by road.

We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Shaligram Luxuria among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.

19 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Other projects by Shaligram on our site: Shaligram Elevate and Shaligram Sky.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse1,888 to 3,649 sq ft3,868 to 7,403 sq ft₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr₹17,650 to ₹17,850
Shaligram Luxuria, brochure preview | City Property Services

Shaligram Luxuria brochurePDF · 14 pages · 3.1 MB

Project brochure

Shaligram Luxuria

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shaligram
Address
Shaligram Corporates, B/h, Chhanalal Joshi Marg, opp. Aadiraj Bunglows, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058
Floors
G+14
Total units
104
Land area
6,900 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Box Cricket
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking

Location

Shaligram Corporates, B/h, Chhanalal Joshi Marg, opp. Aadiraj Bunglows, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058.

Shaligram Luxuria

What's nearby

The closest of each from Shaligram Luxuria, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar3.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolCosmos Castle International School2.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall2.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Shaligram Luxuria beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.

DetailShaligram Luxuria, Ambli | City Property Services Shaligram LuxuriaTriveni 84, Ambli | City Property Services Triveni 84Manor Ananda, Ambli | City Property Services Manor AnandaRajyash Richmond 3, Ambli | City Property Services Rajyash Richmond 3
Price₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr₹3.36 to 6.16 Cr₹3.21 to 3.51 Cr₹2.8 to 3.1 Cr
Configurations4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK4 BHK
Carpet area1,888 to 3,649 sq ft1,694 to 2,716 sq ft1,548 to 1,676 sq ftNot stated
Status or possessionReady to move inPossession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2027Possession Dec 2031
FloorsG+14G+23G+14G+10
Total units1048411258
DeveloperShaligramTriveniSanghaviRajyash
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Shaligram Luxuria

What is the price of Shaligram Luxuria?

Listed prices at Shaligram Luxuria run from ₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Shaligram Luxuria?

Shaligram Luxuria offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shaligram Luxuria?

Carpet areas run 1,888 to 3,649 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,868 to 7,403 sq ft.

When is possession at Shaligram Luxuria?

Shaligram Luxuria is ready to move in.

Is Shaligram Luxuria RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA10653/EX1/151125/251126. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Shaligram Luxuria?

Shaligram Luxuria is developed by Shaligram.

How many floors and units does Shaligram Luxuria have?

The building is G+14. It has 104 units in all.

What amenities does Shaligram Luxuria have?

Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Library and 9 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Shaligram Luxuria from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.0 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 3.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.2 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Shaligram Luxuria?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shaligram Luxuria?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shaligram and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Shaligram Luxuria

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹3.37 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us