





Shaligram Luxuria, Ambli
About Shaligram Luxuria
Shaligram has completed Shaligram Luxuria, a residential project in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 6,900 sq yards.
It offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 1,888 to 3,649 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,868 to 7,403 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 104 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,700 per sq ft.
Shaligram Luxuria is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA10653/EX1/151125/251126.
The address on record is Shaligram Corporates, B/h, Chhanalal Joshi Marg, opp. Aadiraj Bunglows, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.0 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (3.0 km), Cosmos Castle International School (2.7 km), Iscon Mega Mall (2.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.0 km), measured by road.
We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Shaligram Luxuria among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
19 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.
Other projects by Shaligram on our site: Shaligram Elevate and Shaligram Sky.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 1,888 to 3,649 sq ft | 3,868 to 7,403 sq ft | ₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr | ₹17,650 to ₹17,850 |

Shaligram Luxuria brochurePDF · 14 pages · 3.1 MB
Shaligram Luxuria
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 3.1 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shaligram
- Address
- Shaligram Corporates, B/h, Chhanalal Joshi Marg, opp. Aadiraj Bunglows, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 104
- Land area
- 6,900 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
Location
Shaligram Corporates, B/h, Chhanalal Joshi Marg, opp. Aadiraj Bunglows, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Ambli → More projects by Shaligram →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shaligram Luxuria, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar3.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School2.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall2.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Shaligram Luxuria beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Shaligram Luxuria | Triveni 84 | Manor Ananda | Rajyash Richmond 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr | ₹3.36 to 6.16 Cr | ₹3.21 to 3.51 Cr | ₹2.8 to 3.1 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Carpet area | 1,888 to 3,649 sq ft | 1,694 to 2,716 sq ft | 1,548 to 1,676 sq ft | Not stated |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2031 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+23 | G+14 | G+10 |
| Total units | 104 | 84 | 112 | 58 |
| Developer | Shaligram | Triveni | Sanghavi | Rajyash |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Shaligram Luxuria
What is the price of Shaligram Luxuria?
Listed prices at Shaligram Luxuria run from ₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Shaligram Luxuria?
Shaligram Luxuria offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shaligram Luxuria?
Carpet areas run 1,888 to 3,649 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,868 to 7,403 sq ft.
When is possession at Shaligram Luxuria?
Shaligram Luxuria is ready to move in.
Is Shaligram Luxuria RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA10653/EX1/151125/251126. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shaligram Luxuria?
Shaligram Luxuria is developed by Shaligram.
How many floors and units does Shaligram Luxuria have?
The building is G+14. It has 104 units in all.
What amenities does Shaligram Luxuria have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Library and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shaligram Luxuria from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.0 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 3.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shaligram Luxuria?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shaligram Luxuria?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shaligram and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shaligram Luxuria
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


