











Ratnakar Artesia, Ambli
- Configurations4 & 5 BHK
- PricePrice on request
- DeveloperRatnaakar Group
- PossessionMar 2029
Price on request
About Ratnakar Artesia
In Ambli, Ahmedabad, Ratnakar Artesia is a residential project from Ratnaakar Group. The site measures 9,985 sq yards.
Homes here come as 4 & 5 BHK. In all there are ground plus 21 floors and 148 homes.
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14143/180924/310329.
It stands at Ratnakar Artesia, Ambli, Ahmedabad. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.4 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.8 km), Cosmos Castle International School (2.7 km), Iscon Mega Mall (2.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.4 km).
Ratnakar Artesia is one of 37 residential projects City Property Services lists in Ambli, where listed prices run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
Amenities (14 in all) include Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Library, Power Back Up and Security.
Other projects by Ratnaakar Group on our site: Ratnaakar and Ratnaakar Eternity.
Ratnakar Artesia
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 9 MBHomes and price
- Configurations
- 4 & 5 BHK
- Price
- Price on request
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Mar 2029
Specifications
- Developer
- Ratnaakar Group
- Address
- Ratnakar Artesia, Ambli, Ahmedabad
- Configurations
- 4 & 5 BHK
- Price
- Price on request
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Mar 2029
- Floors
- G+21
- Total units
- 148
- Land area
- 9,985 sq yards
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14143/180924/310329
Amenities
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Solar Panel
- Vaastu Compliant
- Waste Disposal
- Yoga Room
Location
Ratnakar Artesia, Ambli, Ahmedabad.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Ratnakar Artesia, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.4 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School2.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall2.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.6 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.4 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Ratnakar Artesia beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Ratnakar Artesia | Aayam by Aaryan Aristo | Akshar Ocean Pearl | Binori Belmont |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | On request | ₹5.1 to 6.8 Cr | ₹2.1 to 2.6 Cr | ₹5.8 to 9.3 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK | 4 BHK Duplex | 4 BHK | 4 & 6 BHK + Penthouse |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2029 | Possession Jan 2026 | Under construction | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+21 | Not stated | Not stated | G+22 |
| Total units | 148 | Not stated | Not stated | 42 |
| Developer | Ratnaakar Group | Aaryan / Aristo | Keshav Narayan Buildcon | Binori Group |
| RERA | Registered | Not on file | Not on file | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Ratnakar Artesia
What configurations are available at Ratnakar Artesia?
Ratnakar Artesia offers 4 & 5 BHK homes.
When is possession at Ratnakar Artesia?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2029. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Ratnakar Artesia RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14143/180924/310329. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Ratnakar Artesia?
Ratnakar Artesia is developed by Ratnaakar Group.
How many floors and units does Ratnakar Artesia have?
The building is G+21. It has 148 units in all.
What amenities does Ratnakar Artesia have?
Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Library, Power Back Up, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Service/Goods Lift and 4 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Ratnakar Artesia from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.4 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.6 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Ratnakar Artesia?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Ratnakar Artesia?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Ratnaakar Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Ratnakar Artesia
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



