



Indraprasth Shivanta, Ambli
About Indraprasth Shivanta
In Ambli, Ahmedabad, Indraprasth Shivanta is a residential project from Deep. It sits on 18,150 sq yards.
Homes here come as 3 & 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,152 to 1,532 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,400 to 3,170 sq ft. The project has ground plus 21 floors and 408 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹1.68 to 2.22 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,000 per sq ft.
Indraprasth Shivanta is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA09198/181021.
The address on record is Opp. J. P. Iscon Platinum, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.7 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (4.7 km), Delhi Public School, Bopal (4.2 km), Iscon Mega Mall (3.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.7 km), measured by road.
We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Indraprasth Shivanta among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
29 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Cafeteria/Food Court, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House and Conference Room.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK | 1,152 to 1,532 sq ft | 2,400 to 3,170 sq ft | ₹1.68 to 2.22 Cr | ₹14,490 to ₹14,580 |

Indraprasth Shivanta brochurePDF · 19 pages · 4.8 MB
Indraprasth Shivanta
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 4.8 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Deep
- Address
- Opp. J. P. Iscon Platinum, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058
- Floors
- G+21
- Total units
- 408
- Land area
- 18,150 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- Banquet Hall
- Cafeteria/Food Court
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Conference Room
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jaccuzi
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Opp. J. P. Iscon Platinum, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Indraprasth Shivanta, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar4.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolDelhi Public School, Bopal4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall3.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Indraprasth Shivanta beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Indraprasth Shivanta | Akshar Ocean Pearl | Splendora 1 | Sanctum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.68 to 2.22 Cr | ₹2.1 to 2.6 Cr | Around ₹2.15 Cr | ₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | 4 BHK | 3 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+21 | G+13 | G+21 | G+7 |
| Total units | 408 | 104 | 164 | 21 |
| Developer | Deep | Keshav Narayan | Sahastra | Dev Shrushti / Ratilal |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Indraprasth Shivanta
What is the price of Indraprasth Shivanta?
Listed prices at Indraprasth Shivanta run from ₹1.68 to 2.22 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Indraprasth Shivanta?
Indraprasth Shivanta offers 3 & 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Indraprasth Shivanta?
Carpet areas run 1,152 to 1,532 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,400 to 3,170 sq ft.
When is possession at Indraprasth Shivanta?
Indraprasth Shivanta is ready to move in.
Is Indraprasth Shivanta RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA09198/181021. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Indraprasth Shivanta?
Indraprasth Shivanta is developed by Deep.
How many floors and units does Indraprasth Shivanta have?
The building is G+21. It has 408 units in all.
What amenities does Indraprasth Shivanta have?
Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Cafeteria/Food Court, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community and 19 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Indraprasth Shivanta from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.7 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 4.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.9 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Indraprasth Shivanta?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Indraprasth Shivanta?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Deep and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Indraprasth Shivanta
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


