





Sanctum, Ambli
- Configurations4 BHK
- Price₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr
- DeveloperDev Shrushti / Ratilal Group
- StatusReady to move in
₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr
About Sanctum
Sanctum is a residential project by Dev Shrushti / Ratilal Group in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 1,327 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK. The project has ground plus 7 floors and 21 homes.
The listed price band is ₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr.
Sanctum is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13301/A1R/080125/311227.
The address on record is Sanctum, Ambli, Ahmedabad. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.0 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (4.1 km), Cosmos Castle International School (4.3 km), Iscon Mega Mall (3.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.0 km), measured by road.
We list 37 residential projects in Ambli, Sanctum among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
18 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.
Sanctum
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 5.6 MBHomes and price
- Configurations
- 4 BHK
- Price
- ₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr
- Status
- Ready to move in
- Possession
- Ready to move in
Specifications
- Developer
- Dev Shrushti / Ratilal Group
- Address
- Sanctum, Ambli, Ahmedabad
- Configurations
- 4 BHK
- Price
- ₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr
- Status
- Ready to move in
- Floors
- G+7
- Total units
- 21
- Land area
- 1,327 sq yards
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13301/A1R/080125/311227
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Yoga Room
Location
Sanctum, Ambli, Ahmedabad.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sanctum, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar4.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School4.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall3.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.0 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Sanctum beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Sanctum | Shaligram Sky | Akshar Ocean Pearl | Rajyash Richmond 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr | ₹2.4 to 3.2 Cr | ₹2.1 to 2.6 Cr | ₹2.8 to 3.1 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 BHK | 4 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Jun 2028 | Under construction | Possession Dec 2026 |
| Floors | G+7 | Not stated | Not stated | G+10 |
| Total units | 21 | Not stated | Not stated | 58 |
| Developer | Dev Shrushti / Ratilal Group | Shaligram Space LLP | Keshav Narayan Buildcon | Rajyash Group |
| RERA | Registered | Not on file | Not on file | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Sanctum
What is the price of Sanctum?
Listed prices at Sanctum run from ₹2.3 to 2.7 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Sanctum?
Sanctum offers 4 BHK homes.
When is possession at Sanctum?
Sanctum is ready to move in.
Is Sanctum RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13301/A1R/080125/311227. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sanctum?
Sanctum is developed by Dev Shrushti / Ratilal Group.
How many floors and units does Sanctum have?
The building is G+7. It has 21 units in all.
What amenities does Sanctum have?
Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Power Back Up, Reserved Parking and 8 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sanctum from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.0 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 4.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sanctum?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sanctum?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Dev Shrushti / Ratilal Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sanctum
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



