









Mondeal Two, ISKCON
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+12
- Carpet area687 to 3,120 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2028
₹1.45 Cr onwards
About Mondeal Two
In ISKCON, Ahmedabad, Mondeal Two is a retail and offices building from HN Safal Group. It sits on 5,910 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor, retail & offices on floor 1 and offices on floors 2 to 12. It holds 150 units in all. There are 4 basement levels of parking and 10 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 687 to 3,120 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,450 to 6,250 sq ft.
Units start from ₹1.45 Cr.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12151/170823.
The address on record is Iscon, Ambli Road, near DoubleTree by Hilton and the Antriksh Colony BRTS stop, Ahmedabad. ISKCON sits close to ISKCON Temple and Iscon Cross Roads. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (3.5 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (2.8 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.9 km), measured by road.
We list 2 commercial buildings in ISKCON, Mondeal Two among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.45 Cr to ₹9.29 Cr.
19 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Mondeal Two
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 7.6 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 13 | 849 to 1,382 sq ft | 1,700 to 2,800 sq ft | 13.8 ft |
| 1 | Retail & offices | 16 (15 retail, 1 office) | 687 to 1,395 sq ft | 1,450 to 2,800 sq ft | 13.1 ft |
| 2 | Offices | 9 | 1,379 to 2,878 sq ft | 2,800 to 5,800 sq ft | 10.8 ft |
| 3 to 9 | Offices | 11 | 1,247 to 2,878 sq ft | 2,500 to 5,800 sq ft | 10.8 ft |
| 10 to 12 | Offices | 11 | 1,247 to 3,120 sq ft | 2,500 to 6,250 sq ft | 10.8 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- HN Safal Group
- Address
- Iscon, Ambli Road, near DoubleTree by Hilton and the Antriksh Colony BRTS stop, Ahmedabad
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2028
- Floors
- G+12
- Total units
- 150
- Land area
- 5,910 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 4
- Lifts
- 10
- Carpet area range
- 687 to 3,120 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12151/170823
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Iscon, Ambli Road, near DoubleTree by Hilton and the Antriksh Colony BRTS stop, Ahmedabad.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in ISKCON → Office space for sale in Ahmedabad →Shops for sale in Ahmedabad →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Mondeal Two, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej metro station3.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev2.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall1.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.9 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Mondeal Two beside 3 similar projects in and around ISKCON, from our project data.
| Detail | Mondeal Two | V One | Centroid | Sankalp 480 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.45 Cr onwards | ₹9.28 Cr onwards | ₹1.43 Cr onwards | ₹1.30 Cr onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Offices |
| Carpet area | 687 to 3,120 sq ft | 1,860 to 6,850 sq ft | 530 to 2,728 sq ft | 955 to 13,405 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Jun 2027 | Possession Mar 2032 |
| Floors | G+12 | G+12 | G+19 | G+23 |
| Total units | 150 | 21 | 184 | 102 (7 corporate houses, 95 offices) |
| Developer | HN Safal Group | Avirat Group | Sanghavi Group | Sankalp Realty |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Mondeal Two
What is the price of Mondeal Two?
Units at Mondeal Two start from ₹1.45 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Mondeal Two?
Mondeal Two is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Mondeal Two?
Carpet areas run 687 to 3,120 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,450 to 6,250 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Mondeal Two?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Mondeal Two RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12151/170823. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Mondeal Two?
Mondeal Two is developed by HN Safal Group.
How many floors and units does Mondeal Two have?
The building is G+12. It has 150 units in all.
What amenities does Mondeal Two have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Mondeal Two from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej metro station is about 3.5 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Mondeal Two?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Mondeal Two?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with HN Safal Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Mondeal Two
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



