












Centroid, Ambli
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+19
- Carpet area530 to 2,728 sq ft
- PossessionJun 2027
₹1.43 Cr onwards
About Centroid
In Ambli, Ahmedabad, Centroid is a retail and offices building from Sanghavi Group. The site measures 4,500 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 3 and offices on floors 4 to 19. It holds 184 units in all. There are 4 basement levels of parking and 8 lifts serve the building. Across the building, units have carpet areas of 530 to 2,728 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,100 to 4,400 sq ft.
The cheapest unit currently available starts at ₹1.43 Cr.
The developer indicates possession in Jun 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12489/171023.
It stands at Ambli, Bopal Road, near Navratna Corporate Park, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.7 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.8 km), Cosmos Castle International School (2.8 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.7 km).
Centroid is one of 7 commercial buildings City Property Services lists in Ambli, where listed prices run from ₹41 L to ₹1.43 Cr.
Amenities (19 in all) include 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Centroid
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 9.3 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 10 | 667 to 1,878 sq ft | 1,350 to 3,750 sq ft | 15 ft |
| 1 | Retail | 10 | 530 to 2,728 sq ft | 1,100 to 4,400 sq ft | 13 ft |
| 2 to 3 | Retail | 10 | 530 to 2,728 sq ft | 1,100 to 4,400 sq ft | 12 ft |
| 4 to 19 | Offices | 9 | 967 to 2,146 sq ft | 2,000 to 4,300 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Sanghavi Group
- Address
- Ambli, Bopal Road, near Navratna Corporate Park, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Jun 2027
- Floors
- G+19
- Total units
- 184
- Land area
- 4,500 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 4
- Lifts
- 8
- Carpet area range
- 530 to 2,728 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12489/171023
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Ambli, Bopal Road, near Navratna Corporate Park, Ambli, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Ambli → Office space for sale in Ambli →Shops for sale in Ambli →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Centroid, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School2.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall1.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.7 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Centroid beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Centroid | Palak Estrella | Shilp Sacred | Sakar Two |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.43 Cr onwards | ₹1.24 Cr onwards | ₹1.05 Cr onwards | ₹1.00 Cr onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 530 to 2,728 sq ft | 725 to 2,900 sq ft | 602 to 3,326 sq ft | 600 to 3,200 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Jun 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Apr 2030 |
| Floors | G+19 | G+21 | G+11 | G+11 |
| Total units | 184 | 336 | 186 | 110 (9 showrooms, 2 corporate houses, 99 offices) |
| Developer | Sanghavi Group | Palak Group | Shilp Group | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Centroid
What is the price of Centroid?
Units at Centroid start from ₹1.43 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Centroid?
Centroid is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Centroid?
Carpet areas run 530 to 2,728 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,100 to 4,400 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Centroid?
The developer indicates possession in Jun 2027. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Centroid RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12489/171023. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Centroid?
Centroid is developed by Sanghavi Group.
How many floors and units does Centroid have?
The building is G+19. It has 184 units in all.
What amenities does Centroid have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Centroid from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.7 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Centroid?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Centroid?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sanghavi Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Centroid
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



