





Palak Estrella, Ambli
- UseOffices
- FloorsG+21
- Carpet area725 to 2,900 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2027
₹1.24 Cr onwards
About Palak Estrella
Palak Estrella is an offices building by Palak Group in Ambli, Ahmedabad. The site measures 6,100 sq yards.
Offices on floors 1 to 21. It holds 336 units in all. There are 4 basement levels of parking and 12 lifts serve the building. Across the building, units have carpet areas of 725 to 2,900 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,315 to 5,265 sq ft.
The cheapest unit currently available starts at ₹1.24 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA13285/080424/310329.
It stands at Opposite Swati Senor, Ambli bus stand, Iscon, Ambli Road, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.8 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (3.8 km), Cosmos Castle International School (4.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (2.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.0 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.8 km).
Palak Estrella is one of 7 commercial buildings City Property Services lists in Ambli, where listed prices run from ₹41 L to ₹1.43 Cr.
Amenities (19 in all) include 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Palak Estrella
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 2 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 to 21 (A block) | Offices | 7 | 900 to 2,900 sq ft | 1,640 to 5,265 sq ft | 10 ft to 12 ft |
| 1 to 21 (B block) | Offices | 9 | 725 to 1,250 sq ft | 1,315 to 2,270 sq ft | 10 ft to 12 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Palak Group
- Address
- Opposite Swati Senor, Ambli bus stand, Iscon, Ambli Road, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058
- Use
- Offices (office)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2027
- Floors
- G+21
- Total units
- 336
- Land area
- 6,100 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 4
- Lifts
- 12
- Carpet area range
- 725 to 2,900 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA13285/080424/310329
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Opposite Swati Senor, Ambli bus stand, Iscon, Ambli Road, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380058.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Ambli → Office space for sale in Ambli →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Palak Estrella, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar3.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School4.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall2.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.8 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Palak Estrella beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Palak Estrella | Centroid | Shilp Sacred | Sakar Two |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.24 Cr onwards | ₹1.43 Cr onwards | ₹1.05 Cr onwards | ₹1.00 Cr onwards |
| Configurations | Offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 725 to 2,900 sq ft | 530 to 2,728 sq ft | 602 to 3,326 sq ft | 600 to 3,200 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Jun 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Apr 2030 |
| Floors | G+21 | G+19 | G+11 | G+11 |
| Total units | 336 | 184 | 186 | 110 (9 showrooms, 2 corporate houses, 99 offices) |
| Developer | Palak Group | Sanghavi Group | Shilp Group | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Palak Estrella
What is the price of Palak Estrella?
Units at Palak Estrella start from ₹1.24 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Palak Estrella?
Palak Estrella is a offices building, with offices.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Palak Estrella?
Carpet areas run 725 to 2,900 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,315 to 5,265 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Palak Estrella?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Palak Estrella RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA13285/080424/310329. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Palak Estrella?
Palak Estrella is developed by Palak Group.
How many floors and units does Palak Estrella have?
The building is G+21. It has 336 units in all.
What amenities does Palak Estrella have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Palak Estrella from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.8 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 3.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.0 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Palak Estrella?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Palak Estrella?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Palak Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Palak Estrella
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



