







Shilp Sacred, Ambli
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+11
- Carpet area602 to 3,326 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2027
₹1.05 Cr onwards
About Shilp Sacred
In Ambli, Ahmedabad, Shilp Sacred is a retail and offices building from Shilp Group. It sits on 6,000 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor, retail & offices on floors 1 to 2 and offices on floors 3 to 11. It holds 186 units in all. There are 3 basement levels of parking and 9 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 602 to 3,326 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,300 to 6,700 sq ft.
Units start from ₹1.05 Cr.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA15471/070725/310530.
The address on record is Near Ambli BRTS Station, Bopal, Ambli Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.9 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (4.0 km), Cosmos Castle International School (4.2 km), Iscon Mega Mall (3.0 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.9 km), measured by road.
We list 7 commercial buildings in Ambli, Shilp Sacred among them; listed prices there run from ₹41 L to ₹1.43 Cr.
19 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Other projects by Shilp Group on our site: Shilp Paradise, Shilp Serene and Shilp Celestial.
Shilp Sacred
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 2.5 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 10 | 1,365 to 3,326 sq ft | 2,800 to 6,700 sq ft | 13 ft |
| 1 | Retail & offices | 16 (8 retail, 8 offices) | 755 to 3,326 sq ft | 1,500 to 6,700 sq ft | 13 ft |
| 2 | Retail & offices | 16 (8 retail, 8 offices) | 755 to 3,326 sq ft | 1,500 to 6,700 sq ft | 12.8 ft |
| 3 to 5 | Offices | 16 | 755 to 2,311 sq ft | 1,500 to 4,700 sq ft | 12 ft |
| 6 | Offices | 16 | 755 to 2,456 sq ft | 1,600 to 5,000 sq ft | 12 ft |
| 7 & 8 | Offices | 16 | 755 to 2,598 sq ft | 1,600 to 5,150 sq ft | 12 ft |
| 9 & 10 | Offices | 16 | 755 to 2,740 sq ft | 1,600 to 5,600 sq ft | 12 ft |
| 11 | Offices | 16 | 602 to 2,525 sq ft | 1,300 to 5,200 sq ft | 12 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Shilp Group
- Address
- Near Ambli BRTS Station, Bopal, Ambli Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2027
- Floors
- G+11
- Total units
- 186
- Land area
- 6,000 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 3
- Lifts
- 9
- Carpet area range
- 602 to 3,326 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA15471/070725/310530
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Near Ambli BRTS Station, Bopal, Ambli Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380058.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Ambli → Office space for sale in Ambli →Shops for sale in Ambli →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shilp Sacred, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar4.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School4.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall3.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.9 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Shilp Sacred beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Shilp Sacred | Sakar Two | Palak Estrella | The Showcase |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.05 Cr onwards | ₹1.00 Cr onwards | ₹1.24 Cr onwards | ₹68 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 602 to 3,326 sq ft | 600 to 3,200 sq ft | 725 to 2,900 sq ft | 384 to 1,346 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Apr 2030 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+11 | G+11 | G+21 | G+13 |
| Total units | 186 | 110 (9 showrooms, 2 corporate houses, 99 offices) | 336 | 221 |
| Developer | Shilp Group | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group | Palak Group | Serenity Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Shilp Sacred
What is the price of Shilp Sacred?
Units at Shilp Sacred start from ₹1.05 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Shilp Sacred?
Shilp Sacred is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shilp Sacred?
Carpet areas run 602 to 3,326 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,300 to 6,700 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Shilp Sacred?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Shilp Sacred RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA15471/070725/310530. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shilp Sacred?
Shilp Sacred is developed by Shilp Group.
How many floors and units does Shilp Sacred have?
The building is G+11. It has 186 units in all.
What amenities does Shilp Sacred have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shilp Sacred from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.9 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 4.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shilp Sacred?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shilp Sacred?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shilp Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shilp Sacred
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



