








Sakar Two, Ambli
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+11
- Carpet area600 to 3,200 sq ft
- PossessionApr 2030
₹1.00 Cr onwards
About Sakar Two
Sakar Two is a retail and offices building by Bakeri & Sanidhya Group in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 3,234 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 2 and offices on floors 1 to 11. It is planned as 110 (9 showrooms, 2 corporate houses and 99 offices). There are 3 basement levels of parking and 4 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 600 to 3,200 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,250 to 6,279 sq ft.
Units start from ₹1.00 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Apr 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA16499/200226/311229.
The address on record is Ambli T Junction, Iscon, Ambli Road, Ahmedabad. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.5 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (4.7 km), Delhi Public School, Bopal (4.1 km), Iscon Mega Mall (3.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.7 km), measured by road.
We list 7 commercial buildings in Ambli, Sakar Two among them; listed prices there run from ₹41 L to ₹1.43 Cr.
19 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Other projects by Bakeri & Sanidhya Group on our site: Sakar One and Sakar Three.
Sakar Two
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 3.1 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 3 | 1,850 to 2,680 sq ft | 3,600 to 5,400 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 1 | Retail | 3 | 1,850 to 3,200 sq ft | 3,600 to 6,279 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 1 | Offices | 2 | 700 to 1,450 sq ft | 1,400 to 2,900 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 2 | Retail | 3 | 1,800 to 3,100 sq ft | 3,400 to 6,279 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 3 | Offices | 11 | 650 to 1,300 sq ft | 1,250 to 2,600 sq ft | 13 ft |
| 4 to 11 | Offices | 11 | 600 to 1,300 sq ft | 1,250 to 2,600 sq ft | 13 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Bakeri & Sanidhya Group
- Address
- Ambli T Junction, Iscon, Ambli Road, Ahmedabad
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Apr 2030
- Floors
- G+11
- Total units
- 110 (9 showrooms, 2 corporate houses, 99 offices)
- Land area
- 3,234 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 3
- Lifts
- 4
- Carpet area range
- 600 to 3,200 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA16499/200226/311229
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Ambli T Junction, Iscon, Ambli Road, Ahmedabad.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Ambli → Office space for sale in Ambli →Shops for sale in Ambli →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sakar Two, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar4.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolDelhi Public School, Bopal4.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall3.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.7 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Sakar Two beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Sakar Two | Shilp Sacred | Palak Estrella | The Showcase |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.00 Cr onwards | ₹1.05 Cr onwards | ₹1.24 Cr onwards | ₹68 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 600 to 3,200 sq ft | 602 to 3,326 sq ft | 725 to 2,900 sq ft | 384 to 1,346 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Apr 2030 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+11 | G+11 | G+21 | G+13 |
| Total units | 110 (9 showrooms, 2 corporate houses, 99 offices) | 186 | 336 | 221 |
| Developer | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group | Shilp Group | Palak Group | Serenity Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Sakar Two
What is the price of Sakar Two?
Units at Sakar Two start from ₹1.00 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Sakar Two?
Sakar Two is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sakar Two?
Carpet areas run 600 to 3,200 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,250 to 6,279 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Sakar Two?
The developer indicates possession in Apr 2030. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Sakar Two RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA16499/200226/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sakar Two?
Sakar Two is developed by Bakeri & Sanidhya Group.
How many floors and units does Sakar Two have?
The building is G+11. Units: 110 (9 showrooms, 2 corporate houses, 99 offices).
What amenities does Sakar Two have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sakar Two from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.5 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 4.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.9 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sakar Two?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sakar Two?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Bakeri & Sanidhya Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sakar Two
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



