












Swati 18, Thaltej
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+18
- Carpet area560 to 2,800 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2027
₹99 L onwards
About Swati 18
In Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Swati 18 is a retail and offices building from Swatisandhya Procon LLP. The site measures 12,000 sq yards.
Retail & offices on the ground floor to floor 2, offices & amenities with terrace on floor 3 and offices on floors 4 to 18. It holds 401 units in all. There are 5 basement levels of parking and 18 lifts serve the building. Across the building, units have carpet areas of 560 to 2,800 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,119 to 5,543 sq ft.
The cheapest unit currently available starts at ₹99 L.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA11921/A1C/300424/311228.
It stands at SG Highway, opposite Palladium Mall, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380054. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej metro station (1.3 km), Zydus Hospital (0.5 km), Udgam School for Children (1.3 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (0.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (15.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (10.6 km).
Swati 18 is one of 7 commercial buildings City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹1.69 Cr.
Amenities (16 in all) include 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire NOC and Glass Facade.
Swati 18
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 1.7 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail & offices | 25 (23 retail, 2 offices) | 1,200 to 1,450 sq ft | 2,366 to 2,823 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 1 | Retail & offices | 22 (20 retail, 2 offices) | 1,100 to 2,800 sq ft | 2,130 to 5,543 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 2 | Retail & offices | 21 (20 retail, 1 office) | 1,100 to 2,800 sq ft | 2,130 to 5,543 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 3 (Tower A) | Offices & amenities with terrace | 9 | 700 to 1,500 sq ft | 1,359 to 2,944 sq ft + terrace | 11 ft |
| 3 (Tower B) | Offices & amenities with terrace | 9 | 560 to 1,400 sq ft | 1,119 to 2,763 sq ft + terrace | 11 ft |
| 4 to 17 (Tower A) | Offices | 10 | 620 to 1,950 sq ft | 1,222 to 3,869 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 4 to 17 (Tower B) | Offices | 11 | 560 to 1,950 sq ft | 1,119 to 3,869 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 18 (Tower A) | Offices | 10 | 620 to 1,950 sq ft | 1,222 to 3,869 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 18 (Tower B) | Offices | 11 | 560 to 1,400 sq ft | 1,119 to 2,763 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Swatisandhya Procon LLP
- Address
- SG Highway, opposite Palladium Mall, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380054
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2027
- Floors
- G+18
- Total units
- 401
- Land area
- 12,000 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 5
- Lifts
- 18
- Carpet area range
- 560 to 2,800 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA11921/A1C/300424/311228
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
Location
SG Highway, opposite Palladium Mall, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380054.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Thaltej → Office space for sale in Thaltej →Shops for sale in Thaltej →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Swati 18, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej metro station1.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalZydus Hospital0.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolUdgam School for Children1.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad0.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport15.6 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)10.6 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Swati 18 beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Swati 18 | Sakar One | Keshar Kadam | Zion Connect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹99 L onwards | ₹1.01 Cr onwards | ₹1.05 Cr onwards | ₹77 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 560 to 2,800 sq ft | 650 to 1,700 sq ft | 350 to 950 sq ft | 450 to 3,040 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+18 | G+5 | G+13 | G+12 |
| Total units | 401 | 31 | 17 | 162 |
| Developer | Swatisandhya Procon LLP | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group | Keshar Developers | Zion Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Swati 18
What is the price of Swati 18?
Units at Swati 18 start from ₹99 L, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Swati 18?
Swati 18 is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Swati 18?
Carpet areas run 560 to 2,800 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,119 to 5,543 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Swati 18?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Swati 18 RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA11921/A1C/300424/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Swati 18?
Swati 18 is developed by Swatisandhya Procon LLP.
How many floors and units does Swati 18 have?
The building is G+18. It has 401 units in all.
What amenities does Swati 18 have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby, High Speed Internet Connectivity and 6 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Swati 18 from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej metro station is about 1.3 km, Zydus Hospital is about 0.5 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 15.6 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Swati 18?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Swati 18?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Swatisandhya Procon LLP and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Swati 18
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



