







Z2, Thaltej
- UseOffices
- FloorsG+32
- Carpet area640 to 5,478 sq ft
- StatusReady to move in
₹1.29 Cr onwards
About Z2
Z2 is an offices building by Zade Group in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. The site measures 3,600 sq yards.
Parking on floors Basements 1 to 5 and offices on floors 1 to 32. It holds 210 units in all. There are 5 basement levels of parking and 5 lifts serve the building. Across the building, units have carpet areas of 640 to 5,478 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,230 to 10,535 sq ft.
The cheapest unit currently available starts at ₹1.29 Cr.
The project is complete and ready to move in. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12096/060723.
It stands at Near Baghban Party Plot, Thaltej, Hebatpur Road, Ahmedabad. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.7 km), Zydus Hospital (2.2 km), Udgam School for Children (2.4 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (2.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.0 km).
Z2 is one of 7 commercial buildings City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹1.69 Cr.
Amenities (20 in all) include 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, BU Permission, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision and Fire Fighting Systems.
Other projects by Zade Group on our site: Z Northface and Z Luxuria.
Z2
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 3.6 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basements 1 to 5 | Parking | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 14 ft |
| 1 to 32 | Offices | 7 | 640 to 5,478 sq ft | 1,230 to 10,535 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Zade Group
- Address
- Near Baghban Party Plot, Thaltej, Hebatpur Road, Ahmedabad
- Use
- Offices (office)
- Status
- Ready to move in
- Floors
- G+32
- Total units
- 210
- Land area
- 3,600 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 5
- Lifts
- 5
- Carpet area range
- 640 to 5,478 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12096/060723
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- BU Permission
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Near Baghban Party Plot, Thaltej, Hebatpur Road, Ahmedabad.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Thaltej → Office space for sale in Thaltej →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Z2, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalZydus Hospital2.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolUdgam School for Children2.4 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad2.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.0 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Z2 beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Z2 | Sakar One | Swati 18 | Times Marvel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.29 Cr onwards | ₹1.01 Cr onwards | ₹99 L onwards | ₹1.68 Cr onwards |
| Configurations | Offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Offices |
| Carpet area | 640 to 5,478 sq ft | 650 to 1,700 sq ft | 560 to 2,800 sq ft | 950 to 2,300 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+32 | G+5 | G+18 | G+35 |
| Total units | 210 | 31 | 401 | 191 |
| Developer | Zade Group | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group | Swatisandhya Procon LLP | Times Square Arcade Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Z2
What is the price of Z2?
Units at Z2 start from ₹1.29 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Z2?
Z2 is a offices building, with offices.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Z2?
Carpet areas run 640 to 5,478 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,230 to 10,535 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Z2?
Z2 is ready to move in.
Is Z2 RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/CAA12096/060723. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Z2?
Z2 is developed by Zade Group.
How many floors and units does Z2 have?
The building is G+32. It has 210 units in all.
What amenities does Z2 have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, BU Permission, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Z2 from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.7 km, Zydus Hospital is about 2.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.9 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Z2?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Z2?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Zade Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Z2
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



