




Sakar One, Thaltej
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+5
- Carpet area650 to 1,700 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2027
₹1.01 Cr onwards
About Sakar One
In Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Sakar One is a retail and offices building from Bakeri & Sanidhya Group. It sits on 2,100 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 2 and offices on floors 3 to 5. It holds 31 units in all. There are 2 basement levels of parking and 4 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 650 to 1,700 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,195 to 3,228 sq ft.
Units start from ₹1.01 Cr.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AMC/CAA16119/181125/311228.
The address on record is Near Shilaj Overbridge, Thaltej, Shilaj Main Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.2 km), Zydus Hospital (2.7 km), Udgam School for Children (3.3 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (3.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.9 km), measured by road.
We list 7 commercial buildings in Thaltej, Sakar One among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹1.69 Cr.
19 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Other projects by Bakeri & Sanidhya Group on our site: Sakar Three and Sakar Two.
Sakar One
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 4.9 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 6 | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | 2,292 to 2,350 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 1 | Retail | 6 | 1,100 to 1,300 sq ft | 2,077 to 2,454 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 2 | Retail | 6 | 1,100 to 1,300 sq ft | 2,077 to 2,454 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 3 | Offices | 5 | 900 to 1,400 sq ft | 1,754 to 2,712 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 4 | Offices | 4 | 800 to 1,700 sq ft | 1,496 to 3,228 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 5 | Offices | 4 | 650 to 950 sq ft | 1,195 to 1,797 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Bakeri & Sanidhya Group
- Address
- Near Shilaj Overbridge, Thaltej, Shilaj Main Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2027
- Floors
- G+5
- Total units
- 31
- Land area
- 2,100 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 2
- Lifts
- 4
- Carpet area range
- 650 to 1,700 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AMC/CAA16119/181125/311228
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Near Shilaj Overbridge, Thaltej, Shilaj Main Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Thaltej → Office space for sale in Thaltej →Shops for sale in Thaltej →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sakar One, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalZydus Hospital2.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolUdgam School for Children3.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad3.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.9 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Sakar One beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Sakar One | Swati 18 | Keshar Kadam | Zion Connect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.01 Cr onwards | ₹99 L onwards | ₹1.05 Cr onwards | ₹77 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 650 to 1,700 sq ft | 560 to 2,800 sq ft | 350 to 950 sq ft | 450 to 3,040 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2027 | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+5 | G+18 | G+13 | G+12 |
| Total units | 31 | 401 | 17 | 162 |
| Developer | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group | Swatisandhya Procon LLP | Keshar Developers | Zion Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Sakar One
What is the price of Sakar One?
Units at Sakar One start from ₹1.01 Cr, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Sakar One?
Sakar One is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sakar One?
Carpet areas run 650 to 1,700 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,195 to 3,228 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Sakar One?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Sakar One RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AMC/CAA16119/181125/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sakar One?
Sakar One is developed by Bakeri & Sanidhya Group.
How many floors and units does Sakar One have?
The building is G+5. It has 31 units in all.
What amenities does Sakar One have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sakar One from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.2 km, Zydus Hospital is about 2.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.5 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sakar One?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sakar One?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Bakeri & Sanidhya Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sakar One
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



