







Zion Connect, Thaltej
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+12
- Carpet area450 to 3,040 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2028
₹77 L onwards
About Zion Connect
In Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Zion Connect is a retail and offices building from Zion Group. It sits on 3,000 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 1 and offices on floors 2 to 12. It holds 162 units in all. There are 4 basement levels of parking and 6 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 450 to 3,040 sq ft and super built up areas of 900 to 6,000 sq ft.
Units start from ₹77 L.
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA15199/120525/300628.
The address on record is Near Thaltej Gaam Metro Station, Thaltej, Shilaj Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.0 km), SAL Hospital (2.3 km), Udgam School for Children (1.6 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (2.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.2 km), measured by road.
We list 7 commercial buildings in Thaltej, Zion Connect among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹1.69 Cr.
19 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Zion Connect
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 3.3 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 10 | 500 to 1,100 sq ft | 1,000 to 2,200 sq ft | 13 ft |
| 1 | Retail | 8 | 450 to 3,040 sq ft | 900 to 6,000 sq ft | 13 ft |
| 2 | Offices | 12 | 450 to 950 sq ft | 915 to 1,869 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 3 to 6 | Offices | 12 | 450 to 950 sq ft | 915 to 1,860 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 7 | Offices | 12 | 450 to 950 sq ft | 915 to 1,860 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 8 to 12 | Offices | 12 | 450 to 950 sq ft | 915 to 1,860 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Zion Group
- Address
- Near Thaltej Gaam Metro Station, Thaltej, Shilaj Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2028
- Floors
- G+12
- Total units
- 162
- Land area
- 3,000 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 4
- Lifts
- 6
- Carpet area range
- 450 to 3,040 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA15199/120525/300628
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Near Thaltej Gaam Metro Station, Thaltej, Shilaj Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Thaltej → Office space for sale in Thaltej →Shops for sale in Thaltej →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Zion Connect, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalSAL Hospital2.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolUdgam School for Children1.6 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad2.4 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.2 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Zion Connect beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Zion Connect | Swati 18 | Z Northface | Sakar One |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹77 L onwards | ₹99 L onwards | ₹54 L onwards | ₹1.01 Cr onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 450 to 3,040 sq ft | 560 to 2,800 sq ft | 315 to 1,939 sq ft | 650 to 1,700 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+12 | G+18 | G+12 | G+5 |
| Total units | 162 | 401 | 175 (8 showrooms, 167 offices) | 31 |
| Developer | Zion Group | Swatisandhya Procon LLP | Zade Group | Bakeri & Sanidhya Group |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Zion Connect
What is the price of Zion Connect?
Units at Zion Connect start from ₹77 L, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Zion Connect?
Zion Connect is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Zion Connect?
Carpet areas run 450 to 3,040 sq ft. Super built up areas run 900 to 6,000 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Zion Connect?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Zion Connect RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA15199/120525/300628. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Zion Connect?
Zion Connect is developed by Zion Group.
How many floors and units does Zion Connect have?
The building is G+12. It has 162 units in all.
What amenities does Zion Connect have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Zion Connect from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.0 km, SAL Hospital is about 2.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Zion Connect?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Zion Connect?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Zion Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Zion Connect
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



