Mangal · Bodakdev, Ahmedabad

The Valinor, Bodakdev

About The Valinor

In Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, The Valinor is a residential project from Mangal. It sits on 2,511 sq yards.

Homes here come as 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,193 to 2,304 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,712 to 4,822 sq ft. The project has ground plus 11 floors and 30 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹4.48 to 4.58 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,500 per sq ft.

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14667/A1R/110825/311228.

The address on record is Shilp House, Near, 14, Rajpath Rangoli Rd, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059. Bodakdev is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.5 km), SAL Hospital (3.4 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (1.9 km), Iscon Mega Mall (0.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.4 km), measured by road.

We list 5 residential projects in Bodakdev, The Valinor among them; listed prices there run from ₹2.53 Cr to ₹7.74 Cr.

10 amenities are listed, including Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Solar Panel and Swimming Pool.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK2,193 to 2,304 sq ft4,712 to 4,822 sq ft₹4.48 to 4.58 Cr₹19,880 to ₹20,430
The Valinor, brochure preview | City Property Services

The Valinor brochurePDF · 13 pages · 11.5 MB

Project brochure

The Valinor

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Mangal
Address
Shilp House, Near, 14, Rajpath Rangoli Rd, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+11
Total units
30
Land area
2,511 sq yards

Amenities

  • Bar/Lounge
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Garden
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Solar Panel
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Yoga Room

Location

Shilp House, Near, 14, Rajpath Rangoli Rd, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380059.

The Valinor

What's nearby

The closest of each from The Valinor, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalSAL Hospital3.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev1.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall0.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

The Valinor beside 3 similar projects in Bodakdev, from our project data.

DetailThe Valinor, Bodakdev | City Property Services The ValinorVenus Pashmina, Bodakdev | City Property Services Venus PashminaAnamika High Point, Bodakdev | City Property Services Anamika High PointRewa, Bodakdev | City Property Services Rewa
Price₹4.48 to 4.58 Cr₹5.26 to 7.74 Cr₹3.06 to 5.79 Cr₹3 to 3.5 Cr
Configurations4 BHK4, 5 & 6 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK4 BHK
Carpet area2,193 to 2,304 sq ft2,896 to 4,256 sq ft1,648 to 3,120 sq ft1,542 to 1,739 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2028Ready to move inPossession Jun 2030Possession Dec 2027
FloorsG+11G+22G+31G+10
Total units3012658080
DeveloperMangalVenusConsteraShri Ami
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about The Valinor

What is the price of The Valinor?

Listed prices at The Valinor run from ₹4.48 to 4.58 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at The Valinor?

The Valinor offers 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Valinor?

Carpet areas run 2,193 to 2,304 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,712 to 4,822 sq ft.

When is possession at The Valinor?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14667/A1R/110825/311228.

Is The Valinor RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14667/A1R/110825/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of The Valinor?

The Valinor is developed by Mangal.

How many floors and units does The Valinor have?

The building is G+11. It has 30 units in all.

What amenities does The Valinor have?

Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Solar Panel, Swimming Pool, Vaastu Compliant and Yoga Room.

How far is The Valinor from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.5 km, SAL Hospital is about 3.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.1 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for The Valinor?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Valinor?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Mangal and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about The Valinor

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹4.48 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us