





Trogon Twin Tower, Vaishnodevi Circle
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+32
- Carpet area290 to 6,700 sq ft
- PossessionMar 2027
₹51 L onwards
About Trogon Twin Tower
In Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad, Trogon Twin Tower is a retail and offices building from Trogon Group. The site measures 16,600 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 4, restaurant on floor 5 and offices on floors 6 to 32. It holds 928 units in all. There are 4 basement levels of parking and 24 lifts serve the building. Across the building, units have carpet areas of 290 to 6,700 sq ft and super built up areas of 685 to 12,778 sq ft.
The cheapest unit currently available starts at ₹51 L.
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/CAA12218/A1C/040124.
It stands at Vaishnodevi Circle, SG Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382210. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Vishwakarma College metro station (8.6 km), KD Hospital (0.6 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (3.2 km), Swagat Mall (7.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.9 km).
Trogon Twin Tower is one of 5 commercial buildings City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹37 L to ₹92 L.
Amenities (19 in all) include 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Other projects by Trogon Group on our site: Trogon Centre Court.
Trogon Twin Tower
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 2.3 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 24 | 1,160 to 6,700 sq ft | 2,168 to 12,778 sq ft | 15.6 ft |
| 1 | Retail | 24 | 1,027 to 6,700 sq ft | 2,168 to 12,778 sq ft | 15.6 ft |
| 2 to 4 | Retail | 24 | 490 to 1,281 sq ft | 980 to 2,400 sq ft | 15.6 ft |
| 5 | Restaurant | 24 | 490 to 2,290 sq ft | 928 to 4,846 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 6 | Offices | 28 | 490 to 1,800 sq ft | 928 to 3,606 sq ft | 10.5 ft |
| 7 to 13 | Offices | 28 | 490 to 1,600 sq ft | 928 to 3,345 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 15 to 17 | Offices | 28 | 490 to 1,400 sq ft | 928 to 3,089 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 18 | Offices | 28 | 490 to 1,600 sq ft | 929 to 3,349 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 19 | Service floor | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 11 ft |
| 20 | Offices | 28 | 1,000 to 1,500 sq ft | 1,856 to 3,089 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 21 to 23 | Offices | 28 | 1,100 to 1,700 sq ft | 2,101 to 3,349 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 24 | Offices | 28 | 1,250 to 2,100 sq ft | 2,399 to 4,270 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 25 & 26 | Offices | 28 | 1,700 to 2,550 sq ft | 3,399 to 5,190 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 27 | Offices | 28 | 1,250 to 4,600 sq ft | 2,399 to 9,010 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 28 to 32 | Offices | 28 | 290 to 1,450 sq ft | 685 to 3,082 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Trogon Group
- Address
- Vaishnodevi Circle, SG Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382210
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Mar 2027
- Floors
- G+32
- Total units
- 928
- Land area
- 16,600 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 4
- Lifts
- 24
- Carpet area range
- 290 to 6,700 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/CAA12218/A1C/040124
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Vaishnodevi Circle, SG Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382210.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle → Office space for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →Shops for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Trogon Twin Tower, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station8.6 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalKD Hospital0.6 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad3.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallSwagat Mall7.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.1 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.9 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Trogon Twin Tower beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | Trogon Twin Tower | The Prospera | Adleap Crest | Sankalp 59 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹51 L onwards | ₹50 L onwards | ₹57 L onwards | ₹36 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 290 to 6,700 sq ft | 360 to 2,620 sq ft | 446 to 7,600 sq ft | 270 to 1,600 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Jun 2027 |
| Floors | G+32 | G+20 | G+12 | G+12 |
| Total units | 928 | 550 | 160 | 128 |
| Developer | Trogon Group | Keshar Developers | Adleap Developers | Sankalp Realty |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Trogon Twin Tower
What is the price of Trogon Twin Tower?
Units at Trogon Twin Tower start from ₹51 L, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Trogon Twin Tower?
Trogon Twin Tower is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Trogon Twin Tower?
Carpet areas run 290 to 6,700 sq ft. Super built up areas run 685 to 12,778 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Trogon Twin Tower?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2027. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Trogon Twin Tower RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/CAA12218/A1C/040124. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Trogon Twin Tower?
Trogon Twin Tower is developed by Trogon Group.
How many floors and units does Trogon Twin Tower have?
The building is G+32. It has 928 units in all.
What amenities does Trogon Twin Tower have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Trogon Twin Tower from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Vishwakarma College metro station is about 8.6 km, KD Hospital is about 0.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Trogon Twin Tower?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Trogon Twin Tower?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Trogon Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Trogon Twin Tower
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



