









Shivalik Wave, Vaishnodevi Circle
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+29
- Carpet area635 to 3,744 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2029
₹92 L onwards
About Shivalik Wave
Shivalik Group is building Shivalik Wave, a retail and offices building in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. It sits on 13,500 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 3 and offices on floors 4 to 29. It holds 459 units in all. There are 3 basement levels of parking and 20 lifts serve the building. Unit sizes run to carpet areas of 635 to 3,744 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,300 to 7,500 sq ft.
Units start from ₹92 L.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2029. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/CAA14544/191224/311229.
The address on record is Opposite KD Hospital, near Vaishnodevi Circle, SG Highway, Ahmedabad. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are Koteshwar Road metro station (9.2 km), KD Hospital (2.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (1.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (8.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.7 km), measured by road.
We list 5 commercial buildings in Vaishnodevi Circle, Shivalik Wave among them; listed prices there run from ₹37 L to ₹92 L.
19 amenities are listed, including 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Other projects by Shivalik Group on our site: Aalayam and Shivalik Edge.
Shivalik Wave
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 2.3 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground & 1 | Retail | 16 | 1,457 to 3,744 sq ft | 3,000 to 7,500 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 2 | Retail | 18 | 996 to 3,744 sq ft | 2,000 to 7,500 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 3 | Retail | 20 | 635 to 2,087 sq ft | 1,300 to 4,200 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 4 | Offices | 20 | 635 to 2,087 sq ft | 1,300 to 4,200 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 5 to 17 | Offices | 20 | 908 to 1,873 sq ft | 1,850 to 3,800 sq ft | 11 ft |
| 18 | Service floor | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 11 ft |
| 19 to 29 | Offices | 17 | 799 to 1,873 sq ft | 1,600 to 3,800 sq ft | 11 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Shivalik Group
- Address
- Opposite KD Hospital, near Vaishnodevi Circle, SG Highway, Ahmedabad
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2029
- Floors
- G+29
- Total units
- 459
- Land area
- 13,500 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 3
- Lifts
- 20
- Carpet area range
- 635 to 3,744 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/CAA14544/191224/311229
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Passenger Lifts
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Opposite KD Hospital, near Vaishnodevi Circle, SG Highway, Ahmedabad.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle → Office space for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →Shops for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shivalik Wave, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station9.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalKD Hospital2.0 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad1.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad8.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.7 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Shivalik Wave beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | Shivalik Wave | Adleap Crest | Trogon Twin Tower | The Prospera |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹92 L onwards | ₹57 L onwards | ₹51 L onwards | ₹50 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 635 to 3,744 sq ft | 446 to 7,600 sq ft | 290 to 6,700 sq ft | 360 to 2,620 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2030 |
| Floors | G+29 | G+12 | G+32 | G+20 |
| Total units | 459 | 160 | 928 | 550 |
| Developer | Shivalik Group | Adleap Developers | Trogon Group | Keshar Developers |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Shivalik Wave
What is the price of Shivalik Wave?
Units at Shivalik Wave start from ₹92 L, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Shivalik Wave?
Shivalik Wave is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shivalik Wave?
Carpet areas run 635 to 3,744 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,300 to 7,500 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Shivalik Wave?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2029. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Shivalik Wave RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/CAA14544/191224/311229. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shivalik Wave?
Shivalik Wave is developed by Shivalik Group.
How many floors and units does Shivalik Wave have?
The building is G+29. It has 459 units in all.
What amenities does Shivalik Wave have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 9 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shivalik Wave from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Koteshwar Road metro station is about 9.2 km, KD Hospital is about 2.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.8 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shivalik Wave?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shivalik Wave?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shivalik Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shivalik Wave
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



