







Whitecraft, Ambli
- Configurations4 BHK
- Price₹5.2 to 5.4 Cr
- DeveloperWeathercraft Group
- PossessionJan 2025
₹5.2 to 5.4 Cr
About Whitecraft
Whitecraft is a residential project by Weathercraft Group in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,000 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK. The project has ground plus 13 floors and 24 homes.
The listed price band is ₹5.2 to 5.4 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Jan 2025. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12577/041123.
The address on record is Whitecraft, Ambli, Ahmedabad. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.9 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.7 km), Cosmos Castle International School (2.9 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.7 km), measured by road.
We list 37 residential projects in Ambli, Whitecraft among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
22 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden and Gated Community.
Whitecraft
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 6.3 MBHomes and price
- Configurations
- 4 BHK
- Price
- ₹5.2 to 5.4 Cr
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Jan 2025
Specifications
- Developer
- Weathercraft Group
- Address
- Whitecraft, Ambli, Ahmedabad
- Configurations
- 4 BHK
- Price
- ₹5.2 to 5.4 Cr
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Jan 2025
- Floors
- G+13
- Total units
- 24
- Land area
- 2,000 sq yards
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12577/041123
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Conference Room
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Whitecraft, Ambli, Ahmedabad.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Whitecraft, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.7 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School2.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallIscon Mega Mall1.8 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.9 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.7 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Whitecraft beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Whitecraft | Aayam by Aaryan Aristo | Oriental Viola | Horizon |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹5.2 to 5.4 Cr | ₹5.1 to 6.8 Cr | ₹4.9 to 5 Cr | ₹5.58 to 10.25 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 BHK Duplex | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | 2,596 to 4,628 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Jan 2025 | Possession Jan 2026 | Under construction | Possession Dec 2030 |
| Floors | G+13 | Not stated | Not stated | G+20 |
| Total units | 24 | Not stated | Not stated | 38 |
| Developer | Weathercraft Group | Aaryan / Aristo | Oriental Buildcon | A. Shridhar / S.D Majesta / Vinayak Realty |
| RERA | Registered | Not on file | Not on file | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Whitecraft
What is the price of Whitecraft?
Listed prices at Whitecraft run from ₹5.2 to 5.4 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Whitecraft?
Whitecraft offers 4 BHK homes.
When is possession at Whitecraft?
The developer indicates possession in Jan 2025. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Whitecraft RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12577/041123. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Whitecraft?
Whitecraft is developed by Weathercraft Group.
How many floors and units does Whitecraft have?
The building is G+13. It has 24 units in all.
What amenities does Whitecraft have?
Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Conference Room, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 12 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Whitecraft from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.9 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.9 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Whitecraft?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Whitecraft?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Weathercraft Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Whitecraft
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



