







Z Luxuria, Thaltej
About Z Luxuria
In Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Z Luxuria is a residential project from Zade. It sits on 3,600 sq yards.
Homes here come as 4, 6 & 7 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse, with carpet areas of 2,521 to 4,601 sq ft and super built up areas of 5,400 to 10,035 sq ft. The project has ground plus 33 floors and 56 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹5.67 to 10.54 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹10,500 per sq ft.
The developer indicates possession in May 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12017/280623.
The address on record is Nr. kristar Banquet, Zydus Hospital Rd, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.3 km), Zydus Hospital (1.8 km), Udgam School for Children (2.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (2.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.4 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Z Luxuria among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
16 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and Power Back Up.
Other projects by Zade on our site: Z2 and Z Northface.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4, 6 & 7 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse | 2,521 to 4,601 sq ft | 5,400 to 10,035 sq ft | ₹5.67 to 10.54 Cr | ₹22,490 to ₹22,910 |

Z Luxuria brochurePDF · 25 pages · 5.9 MB
Z Luxuria
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 5.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Zade
- Address
- Nr. kristar Banquet, Zydus Hospital Rd, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+33
- Total units
- 56
- Land area
- 3,600 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Nr. kristar Banquet, Zydus Hospital Rd, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Thaltej → More projects by Zade →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Z Luxuria, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolUdgam School for Children2.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad2.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Z Luxuria beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Z Luxuria | Treetop | The Quad | The Sovereign |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹5.67 to 10.54 Cr | ₹5.42 to 5.51 Cr | ₹4.9 to 9.2 Cr | ₹4.51 to 8.5 Cr |
| Configurations | 4, 6 & 7 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex |
| Carpet area | 2,521 to 4,601 sq ft | 2,099 to 2,114 sq ft | 2,531 to 4,632 sq ft | Not stated |
| Status or possession | Possession May 2028 | Possession Mar 2027 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Aug 2029 |
| Floors | G+33 | G+12 | G+30 | G+37 |
| Total units | 56 | 30 | 112 | 102 |
| Developer | Zade | Sheladia | Sun | Ashima |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Z Luxuria
What is the price of Z Luxuria?
Listed prices at Z Luxuria run from ₹5.67 to 10.54 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Z Luxuria?
Z Luxuria offers 4, 6 & 7 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Z Luxuria?
Carpet areas run 2,521 to 4,601 sq ft. Super built up areas run 5,400 to 10,035 sq ft.
When is possession at Z Luxuria?
The developer indicates possession in May 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12017/280623.
Is Z Luxuria RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12017/280623. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Z Luxuria?
Z Luxuria is developed by Zade.
How many floors and units does Z Luxuria have?
The building is G+33. It has 56 units in all.
What amenities does Z Luxuria have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Piped Gas, Power Back Up, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout and 6 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Z Luxuria from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.3 km, Zydus Hospital is about 1.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.6 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Z Luxuria?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Z Luxuria?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Zade and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Z Luxuria
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


