





Aalayam, Science City
- UseRetail and offices
- FloorsG+18
- Carpet area545 to 1,950 sq ft
- PossessionDec 2030
₹81 L onwards
About Aalayam
Shivalik Group is building Aalayam, a retail and offices building in Science City, Ahmedabad. The site measures 6,800 sq yards.
Retail on the ground floor to floor 3 and offices on floors 4 to 18. It holds 125 units in all. There are 4 basement levels of parking and 5 lifts serve the building. Across the building, units have carpet areas of 545 to 1,950 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,076 to 3,853 sq ft.
The cheapest unit currently available starts at ₹81 L.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2030. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA17271/180826/310331.
It stands at Science City Road, Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380060. Science City sits close to Gujarat Science City. The nearest landmarks by road are Doordarshan Kendra metro station (3.4 km), Marengo CIMS Hospital (2.2 km), Nalanda School (2.3 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (2.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (15.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (10.4 km).
Aalayam is one of 2 commercial buildings City Property Services lists in Science City, where listed prices run from ₹82 L to ₹1.3 Cr.
Amenities (18 in all) include 24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems and Fire NOC.
Other projects by Shivalik Group on our site: Shivalik Wave and Shivalik Edge.
Aalayam
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number to unlock it.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below.
Download brochure · 1.5 MBFloor by floor
What sits on each level, with the carpet area and the super built up area against it. Rates in Ahmedabad are usually quoted against super built up, so check the basis of any quote before comparing two buildings.
| Floor | Use | Units | Carpet area | Super built up | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Retail | 5 | 880 to 1,500 sq ft | 1,745 to 2,959 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 1 to 3 | Retail | 5 | 750 to 1,950 sq ft | 1,450 to 3,853 sq ft | 14 ft |
| 4 to 18 | Offices | 7 | 545 to 970 sq ft | 1,076 to 1,920 sq ft | 14 ft |
Specifications
- Developer
- Shivalik Group
- Address
- Science City Road, Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380060
- Use
- Retail and offices (mixed use)
- Status
- Under construction
- Possession
- Dec 2030
- Floors
- G+18
- Total units
- 125
- Land area
- 6,800 sq yards
- Basement levels
- 4
- Lifts
- 5
- Carpet area range
- 545 to 1,950 sq ft
- Gujarat RERA
- PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA17271/180826/310331
Amenities
- 24 Hour Water Supply
- 24x7 Security
- Allotted Parking
- Basement Parking
- CCTV Surveillance
- Central AC / AC Provision
- Fire Fighting Systems
- Fire NOC
- Glass Facade
- Grand Entrance Lobby
- High Speed Internet Connectivity
- Pantry Provision
- Power Backup
- RERA Registered
- Service / Goods Lift
- Vastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Washrooms on Each Floor
Location
Science City Road, Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380060.
Open in Google Maps → More offices and shops for sale in Science City → Office space for sale in Ahmedabad →Shops for sale in Ahmedabad →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Aalayam, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationDoordarshan Kendra metro station3.4 kmApprox. driving distance
- HospitalMarengo CIMS Hospital2.2 kmApprox. driving distance
- SchoolNalanda School2.3 kmApprox. driving distance
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad2.4 kmApprox. driving distance
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport15.5 kmApprox. driving distance
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)10.4 kmApprox. driving distance
Compare with similar projects
Aalayam beside 3 similar projects in and around Science City, from our project data.
| Detail | Aalayam | Status Altezza | Zion Connect | Swati 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹81 L onwards | ₹1.30 Cr onwards | ₹77 L onwards | ₹99 L onwards |
| Configurations | Retail and offices | Retail | Retail and offices | Retail and offices |
| Carpet area | 545 to 1,950 sq ft | 320 to 1,320 sq ft | 450 to 3,040 sq ft | 560 to 2,800 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Mar 2029 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+18 | G+11 | G+12 | G+18 |
| Total units | 125 | 112 | 162 | 401 |
| Developer | Shivalik Group | Status Buildcon | Zion Group | Swatisandhya Procon LLP |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other commercial projects we advise on
Questions about Aalayam
What is the price of Aalayam?
Units at Aalayam start from ₹81 L, the cheapest unit currently available to buy. Ask us for the price of a specific floor or size.
What configurations are available at Aalayam?
Aalayam is a retail and offices building, with offices and retail units.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Aalayam?
Carpet areas run 545 to 1,950 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,076 to 3,853 sq ft. The floor by floor table on this page gives the figures for each level.
When is possession at Aalayam?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date on the RERA certificate is the binding one.
Is Aalayam RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/CAA17271/180826/310331. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Aalayam?
Aalayam is developed by Shivalik Group.
How many floors and units does Aalayam have?
The building is G+18. It has 125 units in all.
What amenities does Aalayam have?
24 Hour Water Supply, 24x7 Security, Allotted Parking, Basement Parking, CCTV Surveillance, Central AC / AC Provision, Fire Fighting Systems, Fire NOC, Glass Facade, Grand Entrance Lobby and 8 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Aalayam from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Doordarshan Kendra metro station is about 3.4 km, Marengo CIMS Hospital is about 2.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 15.5 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Aalayam?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name, email and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Aalayam?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shivalik Group and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Aalayam
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.



