Shivalik · Bopal, Ahmedabad

Shivalik Edge, Bopal

About Shivalik Edge

In Bopal, Ahmedabad, Shivalik Edge is a residential project from Shivalik. It sits on 3,339 sq yards.

Homes here come as 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 1,993 to 2,850 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,122 to 5,500 sq ft. The project has ground plus 12 floors and 48 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹3.62 to 4.12 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 to ₹8,800 per sq ft.

Shivalik Edge is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA07880/070121.

The address on record is Near, Opp. Bopal Approach B.R.T.S Bus Stop, Maruti Suzuki ARENA Lane, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380058. Bopal is served by Bopal Ambli Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.1 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (4.2 km), Delhi Public School, Bopal (4.3 km), Iscon Mega Mall (3.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.1 km), measured by road.

We list 2 residential projects in Bopal, Shivalik Edge among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.17 Cr to ₹4.12 Cr.

21 amenities are listed, including Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.

Other projects by Shivalik on our site: Shivalik Wave and Aalayam.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse1,993 to 2,850 sq ft4,122 to 5,500 sq ft₹3.62 to 4.12 Cr₹14,460 to ₹18,160
Shivalik Edge, brochure preview | City Property Services

Shivalik Edge brochurePDF · 17 pages · 4.7 MB

Project brochure

Shivalik Edge

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shivalik
Address
Near, Opp. Bopal Approach B.R.T.S Bus Stop, Maruti Suzuki ARENA Lane, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380058
Floors
G+12
Total units
48
Land area
3,339 sq yards

Amenities

  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Conference Room
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Near, Opp. Bopal Approach B.R.T.S Bus Stop, Maruti Suzuki ARENA Lane, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ahmedabad 380058.

Shivalik Edge

What's nearby

The closest of each from Shivalik Edge, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolDelhi Public School, Bopal4.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall3.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Shivalik Edge beside 3 similar projects in and around Bopal, from our project data.

DetailShivalik Edge, Bopal | City Property Services Shivalik EdgeThe Fourfront Residency, Thaltej | City Property Services The Fourfront ResidencyShaligram Luxuria, Ambli | City Property Services Shaligram LuxuriaTriveni 84, Ambli | City Property Services Triveni 84
Price₹3.62 to 4.12 Cr₹3.42 to 3.51 Cr₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr₹3.36 to 6.16 Cr
Configurations4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse
Carpet area1,993 to 2,850 sq ft1,985 sq ft1,888 to 3,649 sq ft1,694 to 2,716 sq ft
Status or possessionReady to move inPossession Dec 2029Ready to move inPossession Dec 2029
FloorsG+12G+22G+14G+23
Total units484410484
DeveloperShivalikTriveniShaligramTriveni
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Shivalik Edge

What is the price of Shivalik Edge?

Listed prices at Shivalik Edge run from ₹3.62 to 4.12 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Shivalik Edge?

Shivalik Edge offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shivalik Edge?

Carpet areas run 1,993 to 2,850 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,122 to 5,500 sq ft.

When is possession at Shivalik Edge?

Shivalik Edge is ready to move in.

Is Shivalik Edge RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA07880/070121. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Shivalik Edge?

Shivalik Edge is developed by Shivalik.

How many floors and units does Shivalik Edge have?

The building is G+12. It has 48 units in all.

What amenities does Shivalik Edge have?

Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 11 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Shivalik Edge from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.1 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 4.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.3 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Shivalik Edge?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shivalik Edge?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shivalik and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Shivalik Edge

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹3.62 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us