










Anantara Alora, Science City
About Anantara Alora
Shridhar is building Anantara Alora, a residential project in Science City, Ahmedabad. The site measures 7,000 sq yards.
It offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 1,188 to 2,200 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,591 to 5,300 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 22 floors and 240 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹1.5 to 3.07 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,800 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Apr 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14273/171024/300429.
It stands at Science Science Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 382115. Science City sits close to Gujarat Science City. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (7.8 km), Marengo CIMS Hospital (5.2 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (6.4 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (7.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (27.7 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.0 km).
Anantara Alora is one of 6 residential projects City Property Services lists in Science City, where listed prices run from ₹1.5 Cr to ₹6.43 Cr.
Amenities (16 in all) include Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and Jaccuzi.
Other projects by Shridhar on our site: A. Shridhar Wynn, Anantara Alpines and Kaveri Soham Vivanta.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 1,188 to 2,200 sq ft | 2,591 to 5,300 sq ft | ₹1.5 to 3.07 Cr | ₹12,630 to ₹13,950 |

Anantara Alora brochurePDF · 38 pages · 2.5 MB
Anantara Alora
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 2.5 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Shridhar
- Address
- Science Science Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 382115
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+22
- Total units
- 240
- Land area
- 7,000 sq yards
Amenities
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jaccuzi
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Science Science Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. 382115.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Science City → More projects by Shridhar →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Anantara Alora, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station7.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalMarengo CIMS Hospital5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj6.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad7.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport27.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Anantara Alora beside 3 similar projects in Science City, from our project data.
| Detail | Anantara Alora | Magnate Impression | Samatva Amaryllis | Dream Vianna |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.5 to 3.07 Cr | ₹1.55 to 1.64 Cr | ₹1.6 to 2.01 Cr | ₹1.62 to 4.2 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 1,188 to 2,200 sq ft | Not stated | 1,317 to 1,627 sq ft | Not stated |
| Status or possession | Possession Apr 2029 | Ready to move in | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+22 | G+7 | G+13 | G+13 |
| Total units | 240 | 42 | 113 | 96 |
| Developer | Shridhar | Magnate | Samatva | Dream |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Anantara Alora
What is the price of Anantara Alora?
Listed prices at Anantara Alora run from ₹1.5 to 3.07 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Anantara Alora?
Anantara Alora offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Anantara Alora?
Carpet areas run 1,188 to 2,200 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,591 to 5,300 sq ft.
When is possession at Anantara Alora?
The developer indicates possession in Apr 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14273/171024/300429.
Is Anantara Alora RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA14273/171024/300429. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Anantara Alora?
Anantara Alora is developed by Shridhar.
How many floors and units does Anantara Alora have?
The building is G+22. It has 240 units in all.
What amenities does Anantara Alora have?
Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jaccuzi, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and 6 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Anantara Alora from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 7.8 km, Marengo CIMS Hospital is about 5.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 27.7 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Anantara Alora?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Anantara Alora?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shridhar and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Anantara Alora
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


