Samatva · Science City, Ahmedabad

Samatva Amaryllis, Science City

About Samatva Amaryllis

Samatva Amaryllis is a residential project by Samatva in Science City, Ahmedabad. The site measures 4,354 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 3 & 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,317 to 1,627 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,675 to 3,351 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 113 homes.

The listed price band is ₹1.6 to 2.01 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,000 per sq ft.

The project is complete and ready to move in. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN292AA10192/020123.

It stands at Gala Goldcrest Lane, Science Park, Ahmedabad 380058. Science City sits close to Gujarat Science City. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (5.5 km), Marengo CIMS Hospital (5.8 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.3 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (6.3 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (28.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.5 km).

Samatva Amaryllis is one of 6 residential projects City Property Services lists in Science City, where listed prices run from ₹1.5 Cr to ₹6.43 Cr.

Amenities (23 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.

Other projects by Samatva on our site: Samatva Magnolia.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 & 4 BHK1,317 to 1,627 sq ft2,675 to 3,351 sq ft₹1.6 to 2.01 Cr₹12,150 to ₹12,350
Samatva Amaryllis, brochure preview | City Property Services

Samatva Amaryllis brochurePDF · 12 pages · 1.6 MB

Project brochure

Samatva Amaryllis

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Samatva
Address
Gala Goldcrest Lane, Science Park, Ahmedabad 380058
Floors
G+13
Total units
113
Land area
4,354 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Conference Room
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Theater
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Gala Goldcrest Lane, Science Park, Ahmedabad 380058.

Samatva Amaryllis

What's nearby

The closest of each from Samatva Amaryllis, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station5.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalMarengo CIMS Hospital5.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad6.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport28.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Samatva Amaryllis beside 3 similar projects in Science City, from our project data.

DetailSamatva Amaryllis, Science City | City Property Services Samatva AmaryllisDream Vianna, Science City | City Property Services Dream ViannaMagnate Impression, Science City | City Property Services Magnate ImpressionAnantara Alora, Science City | City Property Services Anantara Alora
Price₹1.6 to 2.01 Cr₹1.62 to 4.2 Cr₹1.55 to 1.64 Cr₹1.5 to 3.07 Cr
Configurations3 & 4 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse
Carpet area1,317 to 1,627 sq ftNot statedNot stated1,188 to 2,200 sq ft
Status or possessionReady to move inPossession Dec 2027Ready to move inPossession Apr 2029
FloorsG+13G+13G+7G+22
Total units1139642240
DeveloperSamatvaDreamMagnateShridhar
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Samatva Amaryllis

What is the price of Samatva Amaryllis?

Listed prices at Samatva Amaryllis run from ₹1.6 to 2.01 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Samatva Amaryllis?

Samatva Amaryllis offers 3 & 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Samatva Amaryllis?

Carpet areas run 1,317 to 1,627 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,675 to 3,351 sq ft.

When is possession at Samatva Amaryllis?

Samatva Amaryllis is ready to move in.

Is Samatva Amaryllis RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MN292AA10192/020123. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Samatva Amaryllis?

Samatva Amaryllis is developed by Samatva.

How many floors and units does Samatva Amaryllis have?

The building is G+13. It has 113 units in all.

What amenities does Samatva Amaryllis have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Conference Room, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 13 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Samatva Amaryllis from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 5.5 km, Marengo CIMS Hospital is about 5.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 28.3 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Samatva Amaryllis?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Samatva Amaryllis?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Samatva and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Samatva Amaryllis

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.6 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us