Shridhar · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Kaveri Soham Vivanta, Shilaj

About Kaveri Soham Vivanta

Kaveri Soham Vivanta is a residential project by Shridhar in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 10,627 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 766 to 844 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,550 to 1,745 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 392 homes.

The listed price band is ₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,200 to ₹6,300 per sq ft.

Kaveri Soham Vivanta is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA07689/A1M/280921.

The address on record is Kaveri Soham Vivanta, Nr. Sindhubhavan Road Junction, Bopal Shilaj S.P. Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.7 km), Zydus Hospital (5.2 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (3.0 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.7 km), measured by road.

We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Kaveri Soham Vivanta among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

24 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden and Gated Community.

Other projects by Shridhar on our site: A. Shridhar Wynn, Anantara Alpines and Anantara Alora.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK766 to 844 sq ft1,550 to 1,745 sq ft₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr₹12,660 to ₹12,910
Kaveri Soham Vivanta, brochure preview | City Property Services

Kaveri Soham Vivanta brochurePDF · 16 pages · 12.8 MB

Project brochure

Kaveri Soham Vivanta

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shridhar
Address
Kaveri Soham Vivanta, Nr. Sindhubhavan Road Junction, Bopal Shilaj S.P. Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059
Floors
G+14
Total units
392
Land area
10,627 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Banquet Hall
  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Kaveri Soham Vivanta, Nr. Sindhubhavan Road Junction, Bopal Shilaj S.P. Ring Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380059.

Kaveri Soham Vivanta

What's nearby

The closest of each from Kaveri Soham Vivanta, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj3.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall5.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Kaveri Soham Vivanta beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailKaveri Soham Vivanta, Shilaj | City Property Services Kaveri Soham VivantaCallisto Emerald, Shilaj | City Property Services Callisto EmeraldShilaj Sky, Shilaj | City Property Services Shilaj SkyViburnum, Shilaj | City Property Services Viburnum
Price₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr₹96 L₹99 L₹95 L
Configurations3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area766 to 844 sq ft847 sq ft850 sq ft912 to 932 sq ft
Status or possessionReady to move inPossession Dec 2029Possession Mar 2028Possession Mar 2027
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units39284272166
DeveloperShridharCalistoSatvamSatvam / Sentoman
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Kaveri Soham Vivanta

What is the price of Kaveri Soham Vivanta?

Listed prices at Kaveri Soham Vivanta run from ₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Kaveri Soham Vivanta?

Kaveri Soham Vivanta offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Kaveri Soham Vivanta?

Carpet areas run 766 to 844 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,550 to 1,745 sq ft.

When is possession at Kaveri Soham Vivanta?

Kaveri Soham Vivanta is ready to move in.

Is Kaveri Soham Vivanta RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA07689/A1M/280921. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Kaveri Soham Vivanta?

Kaveri Soham Vivanta is developed by Shridhar.

How many floors and units does Kaveri Soham Vivanta have?

The building is G+14. It has 392 units in all.

What amenities does Kaveri Soham Vivanta have?

Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 14 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Kaveri Soham Vivanta from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.7 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.6 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Kaveri Soham Vivanta?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Kaveri Soham Vivanta?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shridhar and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Kaveri Soham Vivanta

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹97 Lonwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us