Saiyam · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

Apricus II, Thaltej

About Apricus II

In Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Apricus II is a residential project from Saiyam. The site measures 9,451 sq yards.

Homes here come as 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 1,884 to 2,977 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,000 to 6,150 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 168 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹2.6 to 4 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,500 per sq ft.

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13047/270224/311227.

It stands at Nr, Vrundavan Villa, Thaltej, Shilaj Road, Ahmedabad 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.6 km), Zydus Hospital (4.1 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.6 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (29.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km).

Apricus II is one of 21 residential projects City Property Services lists in Thaltej, where listed prices run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

Amenities (21 in all) include Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse1,884 to 2,977 sq ft4,000 to 6,150 sq ft₹2.6 to 4 Cr₹13,440 to ₹13,800
Apricus II, brochure preview | City Property Services

Apricus II brochurePDF · 12 pages · 12.3 MB

Project brochure

Apricus II

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Saiyam
Address
Nr, Vrundavan Villa, Thaltej, Shilaj Road, Ahmedabad 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+13
Total units
168
Land area
9,451 sq yards

Amenities

  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Nr, Vrundavan Villa, Thaltej, Shilaj Road, Ahmedabad 380059.

Apricus II

What's nearby

The closest of each from Apricus II, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport29.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Apricus II beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailApricus II, Thaltej | City Property Services Apricus IICasa Amplio, Thaltej | City Property Services Casa AmplioEminence 96, Thaltej | City Property Services Eminence 96Essence 51, Thaltej | City Property Services Essence 51
Price₹2.6 to 4 Cr₹2.6 to 2.7 Cr₹2.61 to 6.12 Cr₹2.61 to 3.19 Cr
Configurations4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Duplex4 BHK
Carpet area1,884 to 2,977 sq ft1,774 to 1,856 sq ft1,668 to 3,515 sq ft1,496 to 1,867 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2027Ready to move inReady to move inReady to move in
FloorsG+13G+10G+13G+7
Total units168609628
DeveloperSaiyamSahjanandAristaNysa
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Apricus II

What is the price of Apricus II?

Listed prices at Apricus II run from ₹2.6 to 4 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Apricus II?

Apricus II offers 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Apricus II?

Carpet areas run 1,884 to 2,977 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,000 to 6,150 sq ft.

When is possession at Apricus II?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13047/270224/311227.

Is Apricus II RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13047/270224/311227. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Apricus II?

Apricus II is developed by Saiyam.

How many floors and units does Apricus II have?

The building is G+13. It has 168 units in all.

What amenities does Apricus II have?

Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Outdoor Tennis Courts and 11 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Apricus II from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.6 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 29.8 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Apricus II?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Apricus II?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Saiyam and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Apricus II

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹2.6 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us