










Akshar Iland, Thaltej
About Akshar Iland
In Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Akshar Iland is a residential project from Akshar. It sits on 5,500 sq yards.
Homes here come as 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,113 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,350 sq ft. The project has ground plus 13 floors and 104 homes.
Listed prices run from ₹3.85 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,900 per sq ft.
Akshar Iland is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA02578/A1R/EX1/011021.
The address on record is B/H Gugudwara,West End Park, S.G. Highway, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (1.0 km), SAL Hospital (1.8 km), Udgam School for Children (1.1 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (1.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (16.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (10.7 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Akshar Iland among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
21 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 2,113 sq ft | 4,350 sq ft | ₹3.85 Cr | ₹18,220 |

Akshar Iland brochurePDF · 15 pages · 7.9 MB
Akshar Iland
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 7.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Akshar
- Address
- B/H Gugudwara ,West End Park, S.G. Highway, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059
- Floors
- G+13
- Total units
- 104
- Land area
- 5,500 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- RO Water System
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
B/H Gugudwara ,West End Park, S.G. Highway, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Akshar Iland, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej metro station1.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalSAL Hospital1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolUdgam School for Children1.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad1.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport16.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)10.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Akshar Iland beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Akshar Iland | Times Trinity | The Beaumonde | The Fourfront Residency |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹3.85 Cr | ₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr | ₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr | ₹3.42 to 3.51 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse |
| Carpet area | 2,113 sq ft | 2,218 to 3,415 sq ft | 2,408 to 4,312 sq ft | 1,985 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+13 | G+32 | G+20 | G+22 |
| Total units | 104 | 116 | 152 | 44 |
| Developer | Akshar | Times Square Arcade | Capstone | Triveni |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Akshar Iland
What is the price of Akshar Iland?
Listed prices at Akshar Iland run from ₹3.85 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Akshar Iland?
Akshar Iland offers 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Akshar Iland?
Carpet areas run 2,113 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,350 sq ft.
When is possession at Akshar Iland?
Akshar Iland is ready to move in.
Is Akshar Iland RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA02578/A1R/EX1/011021. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Akshar Iland?
Akshar Iland is developed by Akshar.
How many floors and units does Akshar Iland have?
The building is G+13. It has 104 units in all.
What amenities does Akshar Iland have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and 11 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Akshar Iland from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej metro station is about 1.0 km, SAL Hospital is about 1.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 16.6 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Akshar Iland?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Akshar Iland?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Akshar and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Akshar Iland
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


