Akshar · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

Akshar Iland, Thaltej

About Akshar Iland

In Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Akshar Iland is a residential project from Akshar. It sits on 5,500 sq yards.

Homes here come as 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,113 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,350 sq ft. The project has ground plus 13 floors and 104 homes.

Listed prices run from ₹3.85 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹8,900 per sq ft.

Akshar Iland is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA02578/A1R/EX1/011021.

The address on record is B/H Gugudwara,West End Park, S.G. Highway, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (1.0 km), SAL Hospital (1.8 km), Udgam School for Children (1.1 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (1.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (16.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (10.7 km), measured by road.

We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Akshar Iland among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

21 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK2,113 sq ft4,350 sq ft₹3.85 Cr₹18,220
Akshar Iland, brochure preview | City Property Services

Akshar Iland brochurePDF · 15 pages · 7.9 MB

Project brochure

Akshar Iland

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Akshar
Address
B/H Gugudwara ,West End Park, S.G. Highway, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059
Floors
G+13
Total units
104
Land area
5,500 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • RO Water System
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

B/H Gugudwara ,West End Park, S.G. Highway, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059.

Akshar Iland

What's nearby

The closest of each from Akshar Iland, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej metro station1.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalSAL Hospital1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolUdgam School for Children1.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad1.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport16.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)10.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Akshar Iland beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailAkshar Iland, Thaltej | City Property Services Akshar IlandTimes Trinity, Thaltej | City Property Services Times TrinityThe Beaumonde, Thaltej | City Property Services The BeaumondeThe Fourfront Residency, Thaltej | City Property Services The Fourfront Residency
Price₹3.85 Cr₹3.92 to 7.62 Cr₹4.14 to 7.11 Cr₹3.42 to 3.51 Cr
Configurations4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse
Carpet area2,113 sq ft2,218 to 3,415 sq ft2,408 to 4,312 sq ft1,985 sq ft
Status or possessionReady to move inPossession Dec 2030Possession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+13G+32G+20G+22
Total units10411615244
DeveloperAksharTimes Square ArcadeCapstoneTriveni
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Akshar Iland

What is the price of Akshar Iland?

Listed prices at Akshar Iland run from ₹3.85 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Akshar Iland?

Akshar Iland offers 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Akshar Iland?

Carpet areas run 2,113 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,350 sq ft.

When is possession at Akshar Iland?

Akshar Iland is ready to move in.

Is Akshar Iland RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA02578/A1R/EX1/011021. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Akshar Iland?

Akshar Iland is developed by Akshar.

How many floors and units does Akshar Iland have?

The building is G+13. It has 104 units in all.

What amenities does Akshar Iland have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Piped Gas and 11 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Akshar Iland from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej metro station is about 1.0 km, SAL Hospital is about 1.8 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 16.6 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Akshar Iland?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Akshar Iland?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Akshar and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Akshar Iland

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹3.85 CrAkshar Iland
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us