



Casa Amplio, Thaltej
About Casa Amplio
Casa Amplio is a residential project by Sahjanand in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 4,305 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,774 to 1,856 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,464 to 3,600 sq ft. The project has ground plus 10 floors and 60 homes.
The listed price band is ₹2.6 to 2.7 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 per sq ft.
Casa Amplio is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA06025/A1R/EX2/180924/310325.
The address on record is nr. Heliconia Apartment, off Sindhu Bhavan Marg, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (2.9 km), Zydus Hospital (3.4 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (2.0 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (3.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.2 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Casa Amplio among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
20 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.
Other projects by Sahjanand on our site: Skyros.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 1,774 to 1,856 sq ft | 3,464 to 3,600 sq ft | ₹2.6 to 2.7 Cr | ₹14,550 to ₹14,660 |

Casa Amplio brochurePDF · 8 pages · 1.2 MB
Casa Amplio
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 1.2 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sahjanand
- Address
- nr. Heliconia Apartment, off Sindhu Bhavan Marg, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059
- Floors
- G+10
- Total units
- 60
- Land area
- 4,305 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- EV Charge Point
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
nr. Heliconia Apartment, off Sindhu Bhavan Marg, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Thaltej → More projects by Sahjanand →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Casa Amplio, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station2.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital3.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj2.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Casa Amplio beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Casa Amplio | Apricus II | Eminence 96 | Essence 51 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹2.6 to 2.7 Cr | ₹2.6 to 4 Cr | ₹2.61 to 6.12 Cr | ₹2.61 to 3.19 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex | 4 BHK |
| Carpet area | 1,774 to 1,856 sq ft | 1,884 to 2,977 sq ft | 1,668 to 3,515 sq ft | 1,496 to 1,867 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2027 | Ready to move in | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+10 | G+13 | G+13 | G+7 |
| Total units | 60 | 168 | 96 | 28 |
| Developer | Sahjanand | Saiyam | Arista | Nysa |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Casa Amplio
What is the price of Casa Amplio?
Listed prices at Casa Amplio run from ₹2.6 to 2.7 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Casa Amplio?
Casa Amplio offers 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Casa Amplio?
Carpet areas run 1,774 to 1,856 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,464 to 3,600 sq ft.
When is possession at Casa Amplio?
Casa Amplio is ready to move in.
Is Casa Amplio RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA06025/A1R/EX2/180924/310325. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Casa Amplio?
Casa Amplio is developed by Sahjanand.
How many floors and units does Casa Amplio have?
The building is G+10. It has 60 units in all.
What amenities does Casa Amplio have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Casa Amplio from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 2.9 km, Zydus Hospital is about 3.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Casa Amplio?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Casa Amplio?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sahjanand and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Casa Amplio
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


