




Essence 51, Thaltej
About Essence 51
Essence 51 is a residential project by Nysa in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 1,878 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,496 to 1,867 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,475 to 4,250 sq ft. The project has ground plus 7 floors and 28 homes.
The listed price band is ₹2.61 to 3.19 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 per sq ft.
Essence 51 is ready to move in. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA11064/211222.
The address on record is ESSENCE 51, Hebatpur Rd, near HERITAGE ENCLAVE BUNGALOWS, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380058. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (1.1 km), Zydus Hospital (1.9 km), Udgam School for Children (1.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (2.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.4 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, Essence 51 among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
22 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community and Gymnasium.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 1,496 to 1,867 sq ft | 3,475 to 4,250 sq ft | ₹2.61 to 3.19 Cr | ₹17,090 to ₹17,450 |

Essence 51 brochurePDF · 9 pages · 12.9 MB
Essence 51
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 12.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Nysa
- Address
- ESSENCE 51, Hebatpur Rd, near HERITAGE ENCLAVE BUNGALOWS, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380058
- Floors
- G+7
- Total units
- 28
- Land area
- 1,878 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Reserved Parking
- RO Water System
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Solar Panel
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Yoga Room
Location
ESSENCE 51, Hebatpur Rd, near HERITAGE ENCLAVE BUNGALOWS, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Essence 51, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station1.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital1.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolUdgam School for Children1.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Essence 51 beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | Essence 51 | Eminence 96 | Apricus II | Casa Amplio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹2.61 to 3.19 Cr | ₹2.61 to 6.12 Cr | ₹2.6 to 4 Cr | ₹2.6 to 2.7 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK |
| Carpet area | 1,496 to 1,867 sq ft | 1,668 to 3,515 sq ft | 1,884 to 2,977 sq ft | 1,774 to 1,856 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2027 | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+7 | G+13 | G+13 | G+10 |
| Total units | 28 | 96 | 168 | 60 |
| Developer | Nysa | Arista | Saiyam | Sahjanand |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Essence 51
What is the price of Essence 51?
Listed prices at Essence 51 run from ₹2.61 to 3.19 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Essence 51?
Essence 51 offers 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Essence 51?
Carpet areas run 1,496 to 1,867 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,475 to 4,250 sq ft.
When is possession at Essence 51?
Essence 51 is ready to move in.
Is Essence 51 RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA11064/211222. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Essence 51?
Essence 51 is developed by Nysa.
How many floors and units does Essence 51 have?
The building is G+7. It has 28 units in all.
What amenities does Essence 51 have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 12 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Essence 51 from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 1.1 km, Zydus Hospital is about 1.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Essence 51?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Essence 51?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Nysa and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Essence 51
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


