


Atithi Aarambh, Ognaj
About Atithi Aarambh
Atithi Aarambh is a residential project by Atithi in Ognaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 1,307 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 2 BHK. In all there are ground plus 7 floors and 42 homes.
The listed price band is ₹68 L.
The project is complete and ready to move in. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12724/271223/150826.
It stands at 200ft, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060. The nearest landmarks by road are KD Hospital (5.6 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (6.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (22.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (20.9 km).
Atithi Aarambh is one of 5 residential projects City Property Services lists in Ognaj, where listed prices run from ₹68 L to ₹1.97 Cr.
Amenities (12 in all) include CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and Power Back Up.

Atithi Aarambh brochurePDF · 6 pages · 1.1 MB
Atithi Aarambh
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 1.1 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Atithi
- Address
- 200ft, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060
- Floors
- G+7
- Total units
- 42
- Land area
- 1,307 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Vaastu Compliant
Location
200ft, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Atithi Aarambh, by road where a route was found.
- HospitalKD Hospital5.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad6.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport22.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)20.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Atithi Aarambh
What is the price of Atithi Aarambh?
Listed prices at Atithi Aarambh run from ₹68 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Atithi Aarambh?
Atithi Aarambh offers 2 BHK homes.
When is possession at Atithi Aarambh?
Atithi Aarambh is ready to move in.
Is Atithi Aarambh RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA12724/271223/150826. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Atithi Aarambh?
Atithi Aarambh is developed by Atithi.
How many floors and units does Atithi Aarambh have?
The building is G+7. It has 42 units in all.
What amenities does Atithi Aarambh have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Power Back Up, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout and 2 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Atithi Aarambh from the nearest hospital and the airport?
KD Hospital is about 5.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 22.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Atithi Aarambh?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Atithi Aarambh?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Atithi and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Atithi Aarambh
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


