








The Evara, Ognaj
About The Evara
Swojas is building The Evara, a residential project in Ognaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,498 sq yards.
It offers 4 BHK homes. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 56 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14314/A1R/300625/311228.
The address on record is Opp. Apricity, Near Ognaj Circle, Sola, Ahmedabad 380060. From the site, the closest landmarks are KD Hospital (4.6 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (5.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (19.9 km), measured by road.
We list 5 residential projects in Ognaj, The Evara among them; listed prices there run from ₹68 L to ₹1.97 Cr.
11 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Intercom Facility, Piped Gas, Power Back Up and Security.

The Evara brochurePDF · 7 pages · 6.4 MB
The Evara
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 6.4 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Swojas
- Address
- Opp. Apricity, Near Ognaj Circle , Sola, Ahmedabad 380060
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 56
- Land area
- 2,498 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Intercom Facility
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
Location
Opp. Apricity, Near Ognaj Circle , Sola, Ahmedabad 380060.
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Evara, by road where a route was found.
- HospitalKD Hospital4.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad5.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)19.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Evara beside 3 similar projects in Ognaj, from our project data.
| Detail | The Evara | Sculpture | Shaligram Elevate | Samatva Magnolia |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr | ₹1.33 to 1.66 Cr | ₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr | ₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK Duplex | 3 & 4 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Jul 2030 | Possession Dec 2027 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 56 | 154 | 374 | 339 |
| Developer | Swojas | Vibgyor | Shaligram | Samatva |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Evara
What is the price of The Evara?
Listed prices at The Evara run from ₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Evara?
The Evara offers 4 BHK homes.
When is possession at The Evara?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14314/A1R/300625/311228.
Is The Evara RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14314/A1R/300625/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Evara?
The Evara is developed by Swojas.
How many floors and units does The Evara have?
The building is G+14. It has 56 units in all.
What amenities does The Evara have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Intercom Facility, Piped Gas, Power Back Up, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Vaastu Compliant and 1 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Evara from the nearest hospital and the airport?
KD Hospital is about 4.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Evara?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Evara?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Swojas and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Evara
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


