Swojas · Ognaj, Ahmedabad

The Evara, Ognaj

About The Evara

Swojas is building The Evara, a residential project in Ognaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 2,498 sq yards.

It offers 4 BHK homes. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 56 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14314/A1R/300625/311228.

The address on record is Opp. Apricity, Near Ognaj Circle, Sola, Ahmedabad 380060. From the site, the closest landmarks are KD Hospital (4.6 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (5.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (19.9 km), measured by road.

We list 5 residential projects in Ognaj, The Evara among them; listed prices there run from ₹68 L to ₹1.97 Cr.

11 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Intercom Facility, Piped Gas, Power Back Up and Security.

The Evara, brochure preview | City Property Services

The Evara brochurePDF · 7 pages · 6.4 MB

Project brochure

The Evara

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Swojas
Address
Opp. Apricity, Near Ognaj Circle , Sola, Ahmedabad 380060
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
56
Land area
2,498 sq yards

Amenities

  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Intercom Facility
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking

Location

Opp. Apricity, Near Ognaj Circle , Sola, Ahmedabad 380060.

The Evara

What's nearby

The closest of each from The Evara, by road where a route was found.

  • HospitalKD Hospital4.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad5.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)19.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

The Evara beside 3 similar projects in Ognaj, from our project data.

DetailThe Evara, Ognaj | City Property Services The EvaraSculpture, Ognaj | City Property Services SculptureShaligram Elevate, Ognaj | City Property Services Shaligram ElevateSamatva Magnolia, Ognaj | City Property Services Samatva Magnolia
Price₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr₹1.33 to 1.66 Cr₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr
Configurations4 BHK3 & 4 BHK Duplex3 & 4 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2028Possession Dec 2029Possession Jul 2030Possession Dec 2027
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units56154374339
DeveloperSwojasVibgyorShaligramSamatva
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about The Evara

What is the price of The Evara?

Listed prices at The Evara run from ₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at The Evara?

The Evara offers 4 BHK homes.

When is possession at The Evara?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14314/A1R/300625/311228.

Is The Evara RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14314/A1R/300625/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of The Evara?

The Evara is developed by Swojas.

How many floors and units does The Evara have?

The building is G+14. It has 56 units in all.

What amenities does The Evara have?

CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Intercom Facility, Piped Gas, Power Back Up, Security, Senior Citizen Sitout, Vaastu Compliant and 1 more, all listed on this page.

How far is The Evara from the nearest hospital and the airport?

KD Hospital is about 4.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.2 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for The Evara?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Evara?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Swojas and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about The Evara

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.81 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us