Shaligram · Ognaj, Ahmedabad

Shaligram Elevate, Ognaj

About Shaligram Elevate

Shaligram Elevate is a residential project by Shaligram in Ognaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 18,296 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 3 & 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 1,196 to 1,679 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,552 to 3,654 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 374 homes.

The listed price band is ₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹4,200 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Jul 2030. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15554/190725/310730.

The address on record is Shaligram Elevate, Ognaj Circle, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ognaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380060. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (9.3 km), Marengo CIMS Hospital (7.5 km), Global Indian International School, Jagatpur (8.3 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (8.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.1 km), measured by road.

We list 5 residential projects in Ognaj, Shaligram Elevate among them; listed prices there run from ₹68 L to ₹1.97 Cr.

15 amenities are listed, including Children Play Area, Conference Room, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and Outdoor Tennis Courts.

Other projects by Shaligram on our site: Shaligram Luxuria and Shaligram Sky.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 & 4 BHK1,196 to 1,679 sq ft2,552 to 3,654 sq ft₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr₹8,950 to ₹9,110
Shaligram Elevate, brochure preview | City Property Services

Shaligram Elevate brochurePDF · 35 pages · 7.6 MB

Project brochure

Shaligram Elevate

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Shaligram
Address
Shaligram Elevate, Ognaj Circle, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ognaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380060
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
374
Land area
18,296 sq yards

Amenities

  • Children Play Area
  • Conference Room
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Shaligram Elevate, Ognaj Circle, Sardar Patel Ring Rd, Ognaj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380060.

Shaligram Elevate

What's nearby

The closest of each from Shaligram Elevate, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej metro station9.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalMarengo CIMS Hospital7.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolGlobal Indian International School, Jagatpur8.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad8.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Shaligram Elevate beside 3 similar projects in Ognaj, from our project data.

DetailShaligram Elevate, Ognaj | City Property Services Shaligram ElevateSamatva Magnolia, Ognaj | City Property Services Samatva MagnoliaSculpture, Ognaj | City Property Services SculptureThe Evara, Ognaj | City Property Services The Evara
Price₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr₹1.33 to 1.66 Cr₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr
Configurations3 & 4 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 & 4 BHK Duplex4 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Jul 2030Possession Dec 2027Possession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2028
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units37433915456
DeveloperShaligramSamatvaVibgyorSwojas
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Shaligram Elevate

What is the price of Shaligram Elevate?

Listed prices at Shaligram Elevate run from ₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Shaligram Elevate?

Shaligram Elevate offers 3 & 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shaligram Elevate?

Carpet areas run 1,196 to 1,679 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,552 to 3,654 sq ft.

When is possession at Shaligram Elevate?

The developer indicates possession in Jul 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15554/190725/310730.

Is Shaligram Elevate RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA15554/190725/310730. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Shaligram Elevate?

Shaligram Elevate is developed by Shaligram.

How many floors and units does Shaligram Elevate have?

The building is G+14. It has 374 units in all.

What amenities does Shaligram Elevate have?

Children Play Area, Conference Room, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Outdoor Tennis Courts, Piped Gas, Power Back Up and 5 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Shaligram Elevate from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej metro station is about 9.3 km, Marengo CIMS Hospital is about 7.5 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.3 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Shaligram Elevate?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shaligram Elevate?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Shaligram and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Shaligram Elevate

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.07 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us