












Samatva Magnolia, Ognaj
About Samatva Magnolia
Samatva is building Samatva Magnolia, a residential project in Ognaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 11,757 sq yards.
It offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 339 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13907/290724/311227.
It stands at Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej metro station (8.8 km), KD Hospital (7.5 km), Global Indian International School, Jagatpur (7.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (7.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.5 km).
Samatva Magnolia is one of 5 residential projects City Property Services lists in Ognaj, where listed prices run from ₹68 L to ₹1.97 Cr.
Amenities (20 in all) include Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.
Other projects by Samatva on our site: Samatva Amaryllis.

Samatva Magnolia brochurePDF · 16 pages · 4.6 MB
Samatva Magnolia
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 4.6 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Samatva
- Address
- Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 339
- Land area
- 11,757 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Ognaj → More projects by Samatva →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Samatva Magnolia, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej metro station8.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital7.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolGlobal Indian International School, Jagatpur7.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad7.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Samatva Magnolia beside 3 similar projects in Ognaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Samatva Magnolia | Shaligram Elevate | Sculpture | The Evara |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr | ₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr | ₹1.33 to 1.66 Cr | ₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 3 & 4 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK Duplex | 4 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Jul 2030 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2028 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 339 | 374 | 154 | 56 |
| Developer | Samatva | Shaligram | Vibgyor | Swojas |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Samatva Magnolia
What is the price of Samatva Magnolia?
Listed prices at Samatva Magnolia run from ₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Samatva Magnolia?
Samatva Magnolia offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.
When is possession at Samatva Magnolia?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13907/290724/311227.
Is Samatva Magnolia RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13907/290724/311227. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Samatva Magnolia?
Samatva Magnolia is developed by Samatva.
How many floors and units does Samatva Magnolia have?
The building is G+14. It has 339 units in all.
What amenities does Samatva Magnolia have?
Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Samatva Magnolia from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej metro station is about 8.8 km, KD Hospital is about 7.5 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.8 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Samatva Magnolia?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Samatva Magnolia?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Samatva and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Samatva Magnolia
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


