Samatva · Ognaj, Ahmedabad

Samatva Magnolia, Ognaj

About Samatva Magnolia

Samatva is building Samatva Magnolia, a residential project in Ognaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 11,757 sq yards.

It offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 339 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2027. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13907/290724/311227.

It stands at Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej metro station (8.8 km), KD Hospital (7.5 km), Global Indian International School, Jagatpur (7.8 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (7.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.5 km).

Samatva Magnolia is one of 5 residential projects City Property Services lists in Ognaj, where listed prices run from ₹68 L to ₹1.97 Cr.

Amenities (20 in all) include Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.

Other projects by Samatva on our site: Samatva Amaryllis.

Samatva Magnolia, brochure preview | City Property Services

Samatva Magnolia brochurePDF · 16 pages · 4.6 MB

Project brochure

Samatva Magnolia

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Samatva
Address
Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
339
Land area
11,757 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Ognaj, Ahmedabad 380060.

Samatva Magnolia

What's nearby

The closest of each from Samatva Magnolia, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej metro station8.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital7.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolGlobal Indian International School, Jagatpur7.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad7.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Samatva Magnolia beside 3 similar projects in Ognaj, from our project data.

DetailSamatva Magnolia, Ognaj | City Property Services Samatva MagnoliaShaligram Elevate, Ognaj | City Property Services Shaligram ElevateSculpture, Ognaj | City Property Services SculptureThe Evara, Ognaj | City Property Services The Evara
Price₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr₹1.07 to 1.53 Cr₹1.33 to 1.66 Cr₹1.81 to 1.97 Cr
Configurations3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse3 & 4 BHK3 & 4 BHK Duplex4 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2027Possession Jul 2030Possession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2028
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units33937415456
DeveloperSamatvaShaligramVibgyorSwojas
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Samatva Magnolia

What is the price of Samatva Magnolia?

Listed prices at Samatva Magnolia run from ₹93 L to ₹1.63 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Samatva Magnolia?

Samatva Magnolia offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.

When is possession at Samatva Magnolia?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13907/290724/311227.

Is Samatva Magnolia RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA13907/290724/311227. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Samatva Magnolia?

Samatva Magnolia is developed by Samatva.

How many floors and units does Samatva Magnolia have?

The building is G+14. It has 339 units in all.

What amenities does Samatva Magnolia have?

Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 10 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Samatva Magnolia from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej metro station is about 8.8 km, KD Hospital is about 7.5 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.8 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Samatva Magnolia?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Samatva Magnolia?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Samatva and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Samatva Magnolia

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹93 Lonwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us