





Manor Ananda, Ambli
About Manor Ananda
Sanghavi is building Manor Ananda, a residential project in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 4,716 sq yards.
It offers 4 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 1,548 to 1,676 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,440 to 3,700 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 112 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹3.21 to 3.51 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,300 to ₹9,500 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA11315/A1R/101224/311227.
The address on record is Nr. PSP House, Nr. Hatheesingh House, Billinionaire Street, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380054. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (3.6 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (2.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (3.0 km), Iscon Mega Mall (1.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (20.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12.0 km), measured by road.
We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Manor Ananda among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
26 amenities are listed, including CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium and Indoor Games.
Other projects by Sanghavi on our site: Centroid.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 1,548 to 1,676 sq ft | 3,440 to 3,700 sq ft | ₹3.21 to 3.51 Cr | ₹20,740 to ₹20,940 |

Manor Ananda brochurePDF · 30 pages · 8.3 MB
Manor Ananda
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 8.3 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sanghavi
- Address
- Nr. PSP House, Nr. Hatheesingh House, Billinionaire Street, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380054
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 112
- Land area
- 4,716 sq yards
Amenities
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- RO Water System
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Nr. PSP House, Nr. Hatheesingh House, Billinionaire Street, Ambli, Ahmedabad 380054.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Ambli → More projects by Sanghavi →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Manor Ananda, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej metro station3.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar2.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev3.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall1.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport20.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)12.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Manor Ananda beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Manor Ananda | Triveni 84 | Shaligram Luxuria | Rajyash Richmond 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹3.21 to 3.51 Cr | ₹3.36 to 6.16 Cr | ₹3.37 to 6.44 Cr | ₹2.8 to 3.1 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK |
| Carpet area | 1,548 to 1,676 sq ft | 1,694 to 2,716 sq ft | 1,888 to 3,649 sq ft | Not stated |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2031 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+23 | G+14 | G+10 |
| Total units | 112 | 84 | 104 | 58 |
| Developer | Sanghavi | Triveni | Shaligram | Rajyash |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Manor Ananda
What is the price of Manor Ananda?
Listed prices at Manor Ananda run from ₹3.21 to 3.51 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Manor Ananda?
Manor Ananda offers 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Manor Ananda?
Carpet areas run 1,548 to 1,676 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,440 to 3,700 sq ft.
When is possession at Manor Ananda?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA11315/A1R/101224/311227.
Is Manor Ananda RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA11315/A1R/101224/311227. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Manor Ananda?
Manor Ananda is developed by Sanghavi.
How many floors and units does Manor Ananda have?
The building is G+14. It has 112 units in all.
What amenities does Manor Ananda have?
CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track and 16 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Manor Ananda from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej metro station is about 3.6 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 2.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 20.3 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Manor Ananda?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Manor Ananda?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sanghavi and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Manor Ananda
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


