Goyal · Ambli, Ahmedabad

Riviera Select, Ambli

About Riviera Select

Goyal is building Riviera Select, a residential project in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 7,517 sq yards.

It offers 4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex homes, with carpet areas of 3,248 to 8,349 sq ft and super built up areas of 6,940 to 17,990 sq ft. The project has ground plus 20 floors and 69 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,900 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14197/300924/311228.

The address on record is Behind Isckon Temple, Off Ambli Road, Ahmedabad West 380054. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (3.1 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (1.6 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (2.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (0.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.5 km), measured by road.

We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Riviera Select among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.

22 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Other projects by Goyal on our site: Riviera Crown.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex3,248 to 8,349 sq ft6,940 to 17,990 sq ft₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr₹21,150 to ₹21,330
Riviera Select, brochure preview | City Property Services

Riviera Select brochurePDF · 34 pages · 3.8 MB

Project brochure

Riviera Select

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Goyal
Address
Behind Isckon Temple, Off Ambli Road, Ahmedabad West 380054
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+20
Total units
69
Land area
7,517 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Bar/Lounge
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jaccuzi
  • Jogging Track
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Behind Isckon Temple, Off Ambli Road, Ahmedabad West 380054.

Riviera Select

What's nearby

The closest of each from Riviera Select, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej metro station3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar1.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall0.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Riviera Select beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.

DetailRiviera Select, Ambli | City Property Services Riviera SelectRatnaakar Eternity, Ambli | City Property Services Ratnaakar EternityThe Emberlynn, Ambli | City Property Services The EmberlynnHN Safal The Park, Ambli | City Property Services HN Safal The Park
Price₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr₹6.7 to 8.9 Cr₹6.5 to 7.4 Cr₹7.4 to 7.5 Cr
Configurations4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex4 & 5 BHK4 BHK5 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2028Possession Mar 2028Ready to move inPossession Dec 2029
FloorsG+20G+21G+22G+25
Total units69577544
DeveloperGoyalRatnaakarSanskrutHN Safal
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Riviera Select

What is the price of Riviera Select?

Listed prices at Riviera Select run from ₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Riviera Select?

Riviera Select offers 4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Riviera Select?

Carpet areas run 3,248 to 8,349 sq ft. Super built up areas run 6,940 to 17,990 sq ft.

When is possession at Riviera Select?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14197/300924/311228.

Is Riviera Select RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14197/300924/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Riviera Select?

Riviera Select is developed by Goyal.

How many floors and units does Riviera Select have?

The building is G+20. It has 69 units in all.

What amenities does Riviera Select have?

Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jaccuzi, Jogging Track and 12 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Riviera Select from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej metro station is about 3.1 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 1.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.8 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Riviera Select?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Riviera Select?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Goyal and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Riviera Select

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹6.87 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us