









Riviera Select, Ambli
About Riviera Select
Goyal is building Riviera Select, a residential project in Ambli, Ahmedabad. It sits on 7,517 sq yards.
It offers 4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex homes, with carpet areas of 3,248 to 8,349 sq ft and super built up areas of 6,940 to 17,990 sq ft. The project has ground plus 20 floors and 69 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹9,900 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14197/300924/311228.
The address on record is Behind Isckon Temple, Off Ambli Road, Ahmedabad West 380054. Ambli is served by Ambli Bopal Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej metro station (3.1 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (1.6 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev (2.5 km), Iscon Mega Mall (0.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (11.5 km), measured by road.
We list 34 residential projects in Ambli, Riviera Select among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.68 Cr to ₹19.6 Cr.
22 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.
Other projects by Goyal on our site: Riviera Crown.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex | 3,248 to 8,349 sq ft | 6,940 to 17,990 sq ft | ₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr | ₹21,150 to ₹21,330 |

Riviera Select brochurePDF · 34 pages · 3.8 MB
Riviera Select
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 3.8 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Goyal
- Address
- Behind Isckon Temple, Off Ambli Road, Ahmedabad West 380054
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+20
- Total units
- 69
- Land area
- 7,517 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Bar/Lounge
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jaccuzi
- Jogging Track
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Behind Isckon Temple, Off Ambli Road, Ahmedabad West 380054.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Ambli → More projects by Goyal →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Riviera Select, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej metro station3.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar1.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Bodakdev2.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall0.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)11.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Riviera Select beside 3 similar projects in Ambli, from our project data.
| Detail | Riviera Select | Ratnaakar Eternity | The Emberlynn | HN Safal The Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr | ₹6.7 to 8.9 Cr | ₹6.5 to 7.4 Cr | ₹7.4 to 7.5 Cr |
| Configurations | 4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex | 4 & 5 BHK | 4 BHK | 5 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Mar 2028 | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+20 | G+21 | G+22 | G+25 |
| Total units | 69 | 57 | 75 | 44 |
| Developer | Goyal | Ratnaakar | Sanskrut | HN Safal |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Riviera Select
What is the price of Riviera Select?
Listed prices at Riviera Select run from ₹6.87 to 17.81 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Riviera Select?
Riviera Select offers 4, 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex, Penthouse & Triplex homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Riviera Select?
Carpet areas run 3,248 to 8,349 sq ft. Super built up areas run 6,940 to 17,990 sq ft.
When is possession at Riviera Select?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14197/300924/311228.
Is Riviera Select RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA14197/300924/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Riviera Select?
Riviera Select is developed by Goyal.
How many floors and units does Riviera Select have?
The building is G+20. It has 69 units in all.
What amenities does Riviera Select have?
Banquet Hall, Bar/Lounge, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jaccuzi, Jogging Track and 12 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Riviera Select from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej metro station is about 3.1 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 1.6 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.8 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Riviera Select?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Riviera Select?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Goyal and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Riviera Select
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


