Goyal · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

Riviera Crown, Vaishnodevi Circle

About Riviera Crown

Goyal is building Riviera Crown, a residential project in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 9,326 sq yards.

It offers 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex homes, with carpet areas of 2,991 to 5,338 sq ft and super built up areas of 6,450 to 12,050 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 33 floors and 124 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹4.19 to 7.83 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,500 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2030. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA16608/160326/311230.

It stands at Besides Adani, Sarkhej, Gandhinagar Hwy, Shantigram, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are KD Hospital (5.3 km), Adani International School, Shantigram (6.2 km), Swagat Mall (7.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (21.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (20.7 km).

Riviera Crown is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

Amenities (27 in all) include Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden and Gated Community.

Other projects by Goyal on our site: Riviera Select.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
5 & 6 BHK + Duplex2,991 to 5,338 sq ft6,450 to 12,050 sq ft₹4.19 to 7.83 Cr₹14,010 to ₹14,670
Riviera Crown, brochure preview | City Property Services

Riviera Crown brochurePDF · 27 pages · 14.2 MB

Project brochure

Riviera Crown

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Goyal
Address
Besides Adani, Sarkhej, Gandhinagar Hwy, Shantigram, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382501
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+33
Total units
124
Land area
9,326 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Banquet Hall
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jaccuzi
  • Jogging Track
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • RO Water System
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Theater
  • Toddler play area
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Besides Adani, Sarkhej, Gandhinagar Hwy, Shantigram, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382501.

Riviera Crown

What's nearby

The closest of each from Riviera Crown, by road where a route was found.

  • HospitalKD Hospital5.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAdani International School, Shantigram6.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall7.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport21.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)20.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Riviera Crown beside 3 similar projects in and around Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailRiviera Crown, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Riviera CrownTrogon Centre Court, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Trogon Centre CourtPanache, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services PanacheBelrosa, Shantigram | City Property Services Belrosa
Price₹4.19 to 7.83 Cr₹2.77 to 5 Cr₹1.13 to 2.92 Cr₹5.38 Cr to ₹18.04 Cr
Configurations5 & 6 BHK + Duplex4 & 5 BHK + Duplex & Penthouse3, 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex4 BHK simplex, 5 BHK simplex, 5 BHK duplex, 6 BHK duplex
Carpet area2,991 to 5,338 sq ft1,901 to 3,406 sq ftNot stated2,942 to 6,911 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2030Possession Mar 2028Ready to move inPossession Sept 2030 (RERA declared)
FloorsG+33G+22G+14G+32
Total units124286148108
DeveloperGoyalTrogonRoyalAdani
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Riviera Crown

What is the price of Riviera Crown?

Listed prices at Riviera Crown run from ₹4.19 to 7.83 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Riviera Crown?

Riviera Crown offers 5 & 6 BHK + Duplex homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Riviera Crown?

Carpet areas run 2,991 to 5,338 sq ft. Super built up areas run 6,450 to 12,050 sq ft.

When is possession at Riviera Crown?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2030. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA16608/160326/311230.

Is Riviera Crown RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/RAA16608/160326/311230. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Riviera Crown?

Riviera Crown is developed by Goyal.

How many floors and units does Riviera Crown have?

The building is G+33. It has 124 units in all.

What amenities does Riviera Crown have?

Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 17 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Riviera Crown from the nearest hospital and the airport?

KD Hospital is about 5.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 21.8 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Riviera Crown?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Riviera Crown?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Goyal and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Riviera Crown

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹4.19 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us