Beverly · Thaltej, Ahmedabad

The 31st, Thaltej

About The 31st

The 31st is a residential project by Beverly in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 4,892 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,124 to 2,199 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,464 to 4,716 sq ft. The project has ground plus 32 floors and 87 homes.

The listed price band is ₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RN49AA09949/310522.

The address on record is Near Aryaman Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.6 km), Zydus Hospital (4.1 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km), measured by road.

We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, The 31st among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.

21 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gated Community and Gymnasium.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK2,124 to 2,199 sq ft4,464 to 4,716 sq ft₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr₹15,770 to ₹16,100
The 31st, brochure preview | City Property Services

The 31st brochurePDF · 22 pages · 7.3 MB

Project brochure

The 31st

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Beverly
Address
Near Aryaman Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+32
Total units
87
Land area
4,892 sq yards

Amenities

  • Air Conditioned
  • Banquet Hall
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • Garden
  • Gated Community
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Near Aryaman Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059.

The 31st

What's nearby

The closest of each from The 31st, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

The 31st beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.

DetailThe 31st, Thaltej | City Property Services The 31stThe Fourfront Residency, Thaltej | City Property Services The Fourfront ResidencyElinor 108, Thaltej | City Property Services Elinor 108Anantara Alpines, Thaltej | City Property Services Anantara Alpines
Price₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr₹3.42 to 3.51 Cr₹3.18 to 6.12 Cr₹3.12 to 3.5 Cr
Configurations4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK
Carpet area2,124 to 2,199 sq ft1,985 sq ft1,958 to 3,626 sq ft2,026 to 2,239 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2027Possession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2028Ready to move in
FloorsG+32G+22G+19G+10
Total units874410870
DeveloperBeverlyTriveniAaronShridhar
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about The 31st

What is the price of The 31st?

Listed prices at The 31st run from ₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at The 31st?

The 31st offers 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at The 31st?

Carpet areas run 2,124 to 2,199 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,464 to 4,716 sq ft.

When is possession at The 31st?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RN49AA09949/310522.

Is The 31st RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RN49AA09949/310522. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of The 31st?

The 31st is developed by Beverly.

How many floors and units does The 31st have?

The building is G+32. It has 87 units in all.

What amenities does The 31st have?

Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and 11 more, all listed on this page.

How far is The 31st from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.6 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.5 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for The 31st?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The 31st?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Beverly and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about The 31st

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹3.35 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us