










The 31st, Thaltej
About The 31st
The 31st is a residential project by Beverly in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. It sits on 4,892 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK, with carpet areas of 2,124 to 2,199 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,464 to 4,716 sq ft. The project has ground plus 32 floors and 87 homes.
The listed price band is ₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2027. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RN49AA09949/310522.
The address on record is Near Aryaman Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059. Thaltej is served by SG Highway and Sindhu Bhavan Road. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.6 km), Zydus Hospital (4.1 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (0.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.5 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (19.5 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (13.6 km), measured by road.
We list 21 residential projects in Thaltej, The 31st among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.37 Cr to ₹10.54 Cr.
21 amenities are listed, including Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gated Community and Gymnasium.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 2,124 to 2,199 sq ft | 4,464 to 4,716 sq ft | ₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr | ₹15,770 to ₹16,100 |

The 31st brochurePDF · 22 pages · 7.3 MB
The 31st
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 7.3 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Beverly
- Address
- Near Aryaman Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+32
- Total units
- 87
- Land area
- 4,892 sq yards
Amenities
- Air Conditioned
- Banquet Hall
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Multipurpose Court
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Near Aryaman Bungalows, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380059.
What's nearby
The closest of each from The 31st, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital4.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj0.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport19.5 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)13.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The 31st beside 3 similar projects in Thaltej, from our project data.
| Detail | The 31st | The Fourfront Residency | Elinor 108 | Anantara Alpines |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr | ₹3.42 to 3.51 Cr | ₹3.18 to 6.12 Cr | ₹3.12 to 3.5 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK |
| Carpet area | 2,124 to 2,199 sq ft | 1,985 sq ft | 1,958 to 3,626 sq ft | 2,026 to 2,239 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Dec 2028 | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+32 | G+22 | G+19 | G+10 |
| Total units | 87 | 44 | 108 | 70 |
| Developer | Beverly | Triveni | Aaron | Shridhar |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The 31st
What is the price of The 31st?
Listed prices at The 31st run from ₹3.35 to 3.54 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The 31st?
The 31st offers 4 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at The 31st?
Carpet areas run 2,124 to 2,199 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,464 to 4,716 sq ft.
When is possession at The 31st?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2027. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RN49AA09949/310522.
Is The 31st RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/DASKROI/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RN49AA09949/310522. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The 31st?
The 31st is developed by Beverly.
How many floors and units does The 31st have?
The building is G+32. It has 87 units in all.
What amenities does The 31st have?
Air Conditioned, Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and 11 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The 31st from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.6 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.1 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 19.5 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The 31st?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The 31st?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Beverly and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The 31st
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


