












The Gold Sky Villa, Science City
About The Gold Sky Villa
Samor is building The Gold Sky Villa, a residential project in Science City, Ahmedabad. It sits on 9,500 sq yards.
It offers 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex homes, with carpet areas of 2,414 to 4,424 sq ft and super built up areas of 4,877 to 9,181 sq ft. The project has ground plus 13 floors and 109 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹3.41 to 6.43 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,000 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2026. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA10292/A1R/050423.
The address on record is Hebatpur, Ahmedabad, Science City 382455. Science City sits close to Gujarat Science City. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (3.3 km), Zydus Hospital (3.7 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (3.0 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (4.1 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (28.8 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.0 km), measured by road.
We list 6 residential projects in Science City, The Gold Sky Villa among them; listed prices there run from ₹1.5 Cr to ₹6.43 Cr.
23 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Garden and Gymnasium.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex | 2,414 to 4,424 sq ft | 4,877 to 9,181 sq ft | ₹3.41 to 6.43 Cr | ₹14,130 to ₹14,530 |

The Gold Sky Villa brochurePDF · 28 pages · 8.3 MB
The Gold Sky Villa
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 8.3 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Samor
- Address
- Hebatpur , Ahmedabad, Science City 382455
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+13
- Total units
- 109
- Land area
- 9,500 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- EV Charge Point
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Swimming Pool
- Table Tennis
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Hebatpur , Ahmedabad, Science City 382455.
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Gold Sky Villa, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station3.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital3.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj3.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad4.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport28.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Gold Sky Villa beside 3 similar projects in Science City, from our project data.
| Detail | The Gold Sky Villa | Binori Aristella | Dream Vianna | Samatva Amaryllis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹3.41 to 6.43 Cr | ₹3.67 to 5.36 Cr | ₹1.62 to 4.2 Cr | ₹1.6 to 2.01 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex | 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 3 & 4 BHK |
| Carpet area | 2,414 to 4,424 sq ft | 2,403 to 3,562 sq ft | Not stated | 1,317 to 1,627 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2026 | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2027 | Ready to move in |
| Floors | G+13 | G+21 | G+13 | G+13 |
| Total units | 109 | 82 | 96 | 113 |
| Developer | Samor | Binori | Dream | Samatva |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Gold Sky Villa
What is the price of The Gold Sky Villa?
Listed prices at The Gold Sky Villa run from ₹3.41 to 6.43 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Gold Sky Villa?
The Gold Sky Villa offers 4 & 5 BHK + Duplex homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Gold Sky Villa?
Carpet areas run 2,414 to 4,424 sq ft. Super built up areas run 4,877 to 9,181 sq ft.
When is possession at The Gold Sky Villa?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2026. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA10292/A1R/050423.
Is The Gold Sky Villa RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA10292/A1R/050423. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Gold Sky Villa?
The Gold Sky Villa is developed by Samor.
How many floors and units does The Gold Sky Villa have?
The building is G+13. It has 109 units in all.
What amenities does The Gold Sky Villa have?
Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 13 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Gold Sky Villa from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 3.3 km, Zydus Hospital is about 3.7 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 28.8 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Gold Sky Villa?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Gold Sky Villa?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Samor and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Gold Sky Villa
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


