







Sheetal Dharohar, SG Highway
About Sheetal Dharohar
Sheetal is building Sheetal Dharohar, a residential project in SG Highway, Ahmedabad. The site measures 17,521 sq yards.
It offers 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes, with carpet areas of 1,108 to 2,484 sq ft and super built up areas of 2,350 to 6,500 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 22 floors and 588 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹1.47 to 4.06 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹6,200 to ₹6,300 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Apr 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/RAA12236/310823.
It stands at Tragad Road, B/h Zydus Corporate Park, Nr. Nirma University, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382481. SG Highway is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are Koteshwar Road metro station (8.6 km), KD Hospital (1.4 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (1.3 km), Swagat Mall (8.9 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.2 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.8 km).
Sheetal Dharohar is one of 2 residential projects City Property Services lists in SG Highway, where listed prices run from ₹90 L to ₹4.06 Cr.
Amenities (20 in all) include Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.
Other projects by Sheetal on our site: Sheetal Gharana and The Indus.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 1,108 to 2,484 sq ft | 2,350 to 6,500 sq ft | ₹1.47 to 4.06 Cr | ₹13,270 to ₹16,340 |

Sheetal Dharohar brochurePDF · 24 pages · 11.9 MB
Sheetal Dharohar
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 11.9 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Sheetal
- Address
- Tragad Road, B/h Zydus Corporate Park, Nr. Nirma University, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382481
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+22
- Total units
- 588
- Land area
- 17,521 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Tragad Road, B/h Zydus Corporate Park, Nr. Nirma University, SG Highway, Ahmedabad 382481.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in SG Highway → More projects by Sheetal →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Sheetal Dharohar, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationKoteshwar Road metro station8.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital1.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad1.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall8.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Sheetal Dharohar beside 3 similar projects in and around SG Highway, from our project data.
| Detail | Sheetal Dharohar | Sarang Sky | Page 22 | Amora |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.47 to 4.06 Cr | ₹90 L | ₹1.53 to 2.9 Cr | ₹1.4 Cr to ₹2.35 Cr |
| Configurations | 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Duplex | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 1,108 to 2,484 sq ft | Not stated | Not stated | 1,042 to 1,088 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Apr 2028 | Possession Apr 2027 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Mar 2030 (RERA declared) |
| Floors | G+22 | G+14 | G+22 | G+13 |
| Total units | 588 | 164 | 80 | 90 |
| Developer | Sheetal | Divyajyot | Reneev | Adani |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Sheetal Dharohar
What is the price of Sheetal Dharohar?
Listed prices at Sheetal Dharohar run from ₹1.47 to 4.06 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Sheetal Dharohar?
Sheetal Dharohar offers 3, 4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sheetal Dharohar?
Carpet areas run 1,108 to 2,484 sq ft. Super built up areas run 2,350 to 6,500 sq ft.
When is possession at Sheetal Dharohar?
The developer indicates possession in Apr 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/RAA12236/310823.
Is Sheetal Dharohar RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/RAA12236/310823. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Sheetal Dharohar?
Sheetal Dharohar is developed by Sheetal.
How many floors and units does Sheetal Dharohar have?
The building is G+22. It has 588 units in all.
What amenities does Sheetal Dharohar have?
Banquet Hall, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jogging Track, Library and 10 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Sheetal Dharohar from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Koteshwar Road metro station is about 8.6 km, KD Hospital is about 1.4 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.2 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Sheetal Dharohar?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sheetal Dharohar?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sheetal and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Sheetal Dharohar
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


