










The Regal, Vaishnodevi Circle
About The Regal
The Regal is a residential project by Aristo in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. It sits on 7,912 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 4 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 1,393 to 2,424 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,015 to 5,058 sq ft. The project has ground plus 21 floors and 202 homes.
The listed price band is ₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,200 per sq ft.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13377/A1M/230426/311228.
The address on record is B/H, Vaishnodevi Mandir Rd, opposite Sintex corporate house, near KESAR AALAYAM, Khoraj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are Vishwakarma College metro station (8.6 km), KD Hospital (1.3 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (3.2 km), Swagat Mall (7.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.6 km), measured by road.
We list 27 residential projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, The Regal among them; listed prices there run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.
27 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Fireplace and Garden.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK + Penthouse | 1,393 to 2,424 sq ft | 3,015 to 5,058 sq ft | ₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr | ₹10,850 to ₹11,270 |

The Regal brochurePDF · 21 pages · 3.6 MB
The Regal
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 3.6 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Aristo
- Address
- B/H, Vaishnodevi Mandir Rd, opposite Sintex corporate house, near KESAR AALAYAM, Khoraj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+21
- Total units
- 202
- Land area
- 7,912 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- EV Charge Point
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Solar Panel
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
B/H, Vaishnodevi Mandir Rd, opposite Sintex corporate house, near KESAR AALAYAM, Khoraj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from The Regal, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station8.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalKD Hospital1.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad3.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall7.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
The Regal beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | The Regal | Candeur Vivante | Page 22 | Shivon Samashti |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr | ₹1.58 to 1.61 Cr | ₹1.53 to 2.9 Cr | ₹1.63 to 1.72 Cr |
| Configurations | 4 BHK + Penthouse | 4 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Duplex | 4 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Dec 2028 | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2030 | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+21 | G+14 | G+22 | G+14 |
| Total units | 202 | 56 | 80 | 80 |
| Developer | Aristo | Apex | Reneev | Shivon |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about The Regal
What is the price of The Regal?
Listed prices at The Regal run from ₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at The Regal?
The Regal offers 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Regal?
Carpet areas run 1,393 to 2,424 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,015 to 5,058 sq ft.
When is possession at The Regal?
The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13377/A1M/230426/311228.
Is The Regal RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13377/A1M/230426/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of The Regal?
The Regal is developed by Aristo.
How many floors and units does The Regal have?
The building is G+21. It has 202 units in all.
What amenities does The Regal have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 17 more, all listed on this page.
How far is The Regal from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Vishwakarma College metro station is about 8.6 km, KD Hospital is about 1.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.1 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for The Regal?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Regal?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Aristo and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about The Regal
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


