Aristo · Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad

The Regal, Vaishnodevi Circle

About The Regal

The Regal is a residential project by Aristo in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. It sits on 7,912 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 4 BHK + Penthouse, with carpet areas of 1,393 to 2,424 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,015 to 5,058 sq ft. The project has ground plus 21 floors and 202 homes.

The listed price band is ₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,200 per sq ft.

It is under construction; possession is indicated for Dec 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13377/A1M/230426/311228.

The address on record is B/H, Vaishnodevi Mandir Rd, opposite Sintex corporate house, near KESAR AALAYAM, Khoraj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. From the site, the closest landmarks are Vishwakarma College metro station (8.6 km), KD Hospital (1.3 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (3.2 km), Swagat Mall (7.8 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (17.1 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.6 km), measured by road.

We list 27 residential projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, The Regal among them; listed prices there run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.

27 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Fireplace and Garden.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK + Penthouse1,393 to 2,424 sq ft3,015 to 5,058 sq ft₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr₹10,850 to ₹11,270
The Regal, brochure preview | City Property Services

The Regal brochurePDF · 21 pages · 3.6 MB

Project brochure

The Regal

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Aristo
Address
B/H, Vaishnodevi Mandir Rd, opposite Sintex corporate house, near KESAR AALAYAM, Khoraj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+21
Total units
202
Land area
7,912 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Box Cricket
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Club House
  • EV Charge Point
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jogging Track
  • Library
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Solar Panel
  • Swimming Pool
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

B/H, Vaishnodevi Mandir Rd, opposite Sintex corporate house, near KESAR AALAYAM, Khoraj, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382501.

The Regal

What's nearby

The closest of each from The Regal, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationVishwakarma College metro station8.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalKD Hospital1.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad3.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallSwagat Mall7.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport17.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

The Regal beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.

DetailThe Regal, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services The RegalCandeur Vivante, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Candeur VivantePage 22, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Page 22Shivon Samashti, Vaishnodevi Circle | City Property Services Shivon Samashti
Price₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr₹1.58 to 1.61 Cr₹1.53 to 2.9 Cr₹1.63 to 1.72 Cr
Configurations4 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK3 & 4 BHK + Duplex4 BHK
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2028Possession Dec 2027Possession Dec 2030Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+21G+14G+22G+14
Total units202568080
DeveloperAristoApexReneevShivon
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about The Regal

What is the price of The Regal?

Listed prices at The Regal run from ₹1.57 to 2.63 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at The Regal?

The Regal offers 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at The Regal?

Carpet areas run 1,393 to 2,424 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,015 to 5,058 sq ft.

When is possession at The Regal?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13377/A1M/230426/311228.

Is The Regal RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA13377/A1M/230426/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of The Regal?

The Regal is developed by Aristo.

How many floors and units does The Regal have?

The building is G+21. It has 202 units in all.

What amenities does The Regal have?

Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, EV Charge Point, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 17 more, all listed on this page.

How far is The Regal from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Vishwakarma College metro station is about 8.6 km, KD Hospital is about 1.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 17.1 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for The Regal?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to The Regal?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Aristo and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about The Regal

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.57 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us