












Diwali Skyz, Vaishnodevi Circle
About Diwali Skyz
Diwali Skyz is a residential project by DB Construction in Vaishnodevi Circle, Ahmedabad. The site measures 3,485 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 108 homes.
The listed price band is ₹1.05 to 1.62 Cr.
It is under construction; possession is indicated for Apr 2029. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12641/161123.
It stands at SP Ring Road, Tragad, Underpass, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382501. Vaishnodevi Circle is served by SG Highway. The nearest landmarks by road are KD Hospital (2.0 km), Nirma Vidyavihar, Tragad (2.1 km), Swagat Mall (9.4 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (18.7 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (16.2 km).
Diwali Skyz is one of 27 residential projects City Property Services lists in Vaishnodevi Circle, where listed prices run from ₹51 L to ₹7.83 Cr.
Amenities (25 in all) include Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden and Gated Community.

Diwali Skyz brochurePDF · 10 pages · 5.6 MB
Diwali Skyz
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 5.6 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- DB Construction
- Address
- SP Ring Road, Tragad, Underpass, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382501
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 108
- Land area
- 3,485 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Club House
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gated Community
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Jogging Track
- Library
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Reserved Parking
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Theater
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
SP Ring Road, Tragad, Underpass, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Vaishnodevi Circle 382501.
Open in Google Maps → More flats for sale in Vaishnodevi Circle →
What's nearby
The closest of each from Diwali Skyz, by road where a route was found.
- HospitalKD Hospital2.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolNirma Vidyavihar, Tragad2.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallSwagat Mall9.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport18.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)16.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Diwali Skyz beside 3 similar projects in Vaishnodevi Circle, from our project data.
| Detail | Diwali Skyz | Artham 97 | Atlantis Elevate | The Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.05 to 1.62 Cr | ₹1.07 to 1.17 Cr | ₹1.07 to 2.06 Cr | ₹1.03 to 1.08 Cr |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK + Duplex | 3 BHK |
| Status or possession | Possession Apr 2029 | Possession Aug 2028 | Possession Jul 2027 | Possession Sept 2027 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 108 | 97 | 90 | 95 |
| Developer | DB Construction | Vitra | Avishkar | Satya Sankalp |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Diwali Skyz
What is the price of Diwali Skyz?
Listed prices at Diwali Skyz run from ₹1.05 to 1.62 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Diwali Skyz?
Diwali Skyz offers 3 & 4 BHK + Penthouse homes.
When is possession at Diwali Skyz?
The developer indicates possession in Apr 2029. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12641/161123.
Is Diwali Skyz RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/RAA12641/161123. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Diwali Skyz?
Diwali Skyz is developed by DB Construction.
How many floors and units does Diwali Skyz have?
The building is G+14. It has 108 units in all.
What amenities does Diwali Skyz have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, CCTV, Children Play Area, Club House, Fireplace, Garden, Gated Community, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and 15 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Diwali Skyz from the nearest hospital and the airport?
KD Hospital is about 2.0 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 18.7 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Diwali Skyz?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Diwali Skyz?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with DB Construction and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Diwali Skyz
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


