





Aashray Aurum, Shilaj
About Aashray Aurum
Aashray Aurum is a residential project by Aashray in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 7,791 sq yards.
The configurations on offer are 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 849 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,750 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 248 homes.
The listed price band is ₹1.02 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,800 per sq ft.
The project is complete and ready to move in. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA09976/280322.
It stands at Sardar Patel Ring Rd, behind Raj Thal Banquets,Ambali, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (7.0 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (4.2 km), Cosmos Castle International School (3.9 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (23.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.7 km).
Aashray Aurum is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
Amenities (17 in all) include Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and Multipurpose Court.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 849 sq ft | 1,750 sq ft | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹12,010 |

Aashray Aurum brochurePDF · 17 pages · 3.2 MB
Aashray Aurum
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 3.2 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Aashray
- Address
- Sardar Patel Ring Rd, behind Raj Thal Banquets,Ambali, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 248
- Land area
- 7,791 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Jogging Track
- Multipurpose Court
- Outdoor Tennis Courts
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
Location
Sardar Patel Ring Rd, behind Raj Thal Banquets,Ambali, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Aashray Aurum, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station7.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolCosmos Castle International School3.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallIscon Mega Mall5.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport23.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Aashray Aurum beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Aashray Aurum | Sharanya Altura | Fifth Element | Shilaj Sky |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr | ₹99 L |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK + Penthouse | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 849 sq ft | 847 sq ft | 796 to 852 sq ft | 850 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2027 | Possession Dec 2029 | Possession Mar 2028 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 248 | 440 | 56 | 272 |
| Developer | Aashray | Sharanya | Shankara | Satvam |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Aashray Aurum
What is the price of Aashray Aurum?
Listed prices at Aashray Aurum run from ₹1.02 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Aashray Aurum?
Aashray Aurum offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Aashray Aurum?
Carpet areas run 849 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,750 sq ft.
When is possession at Aashray Aurum?
Aashray Aurum is ready to move in.
Is Aashray Aurum RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA09976/280322. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Aashray Aurum?
Aashray Aurum is developed by Aashray.
How many floors and units does Aashray Aurum have?
The building is G+14. It has 248 units in all.
What amenities does Aashray Aurum have?
Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Multipurpose Court, Outdoor Tennis Courts, Power Back Up and 7 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Aashray Aurum from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 7.0 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 4.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 23.9 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Aashray Aurum?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Aashray Aurum?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Aashray and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Aashray Aurum
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


