Aashray · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Aashray Aurum, Shilaj

About Aashray Aurum

Aashray Aurum is a residential project by Aashray in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 7,791 sq yards.

The configurations on offer are 3 BHK, with carpet areas of 849 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,750 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 14 floors and 248 homes.

The listed price band is ₹1.02 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,800 per sq ft.

The project is complete and ready to move in. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA09976/280322.

It stands at Sardar Patel Ring Rd, behind Raj Thal Banquets,Ambali, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (7.0 km), Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar (4.2 km), Cosmos Castle International School (3.9 km), Iscon Mega Mall (5.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (23.9 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (15.7 km).

Aashray Aurum is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

Amenities (17 in all) include Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track and Multipurpose Court.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK849 sq ft1,750 sq ft₹1.02 Cr₹12,010
Aashray Aurum, brochure preview | City Property Services

Aashray Aurum brochurePDF · 17 pages · 3.2 MB

Project brochure

Aashray Aurum

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Aashray
Address
Sardar Patel Ring Rd, behind Raj Thal Banquets,Ambali, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
Floors
G+14
Total units
248
Land area
7,791 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal

Location

Sardar Patel Ring Rd, behind Raj Thal Banquets,Ambali, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.

Aashray Aurum

What's nearby

The closest of each from Aashray Aurum, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station7.0 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalShalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar4.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolCosmos Castle International School3.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallIscon Mega Mall5.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport23.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Aashray Aurum beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailAashray Aurum, Shilaj | City Property Services Aashray AurumSharanya Altura, Shilaj | City Property Services Sharanya AlturaFifth Element, Shilaj | City Property Services Fifth ElementShilaj Sky, Shilaj | City Property Services Shilaj Sky
Price₹1.02 Cr₹1.02 Cr₹1.03 to 1.07 Cr₹99 L
Configurations3 BHK3 BHK + Penthouse3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area849 sq ft847 sq ft796 to 852 sq ft850 sq ft
Status or possessionReady to move inPossession Dec 2027Possession Dec 2029Possession Mar 2028
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units24844056272
DeveloperAashraySharanyaShankaraSatvam
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Aashray Aurum

What is the price of Aashray Aurum?

Listed prices at Aashray Aurum run from ₹1.02 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Aashray Aurum?

Aashray Aurum offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Aashray Aurum?

Carpet areas run 849 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,750 sq ft.

When is possession at Aashray Aurum?

Aashray Aurum is ready to move in.

Is Aashray Aurum RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/AUDA/MAA09976/280322. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Aashray Aurum?

Aashray Aurum is developed by Aashray.

How many floors and units does Aashray Aurum have?

The building is G+14. It has 248 units in all.

What amenities does Aashray Aurum have?

Banquet Hall, CCTV, Children Play Area, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Multipurpose Court, Outdoor Tennis Courts, Power Back Up and 7 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Aashray Aurum from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 7.0 km, Shalby Hospital, Prahlad Nagar is about 4.2 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 23.9 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Aashray Aurum?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Aashray Aurum?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Aashray and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Aashray Aurum

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹1.02 CrAashray Aurum
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us