Sharanya · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Sharanya Kadamb, Shilaj

About Sharanya Kadamb

Sharanya is building Sharanya Kadamb, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. The site measures 1,750 sq yards.

It offers 4 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 1,893 to 2,175 sq ft and super built up areas of 3,800 to 4,470 sq ft. In all there are ground plus 13 floors and 26 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹2.85 to 3.35 Cr. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹7,500 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Dec 2028. Its Gujarat RERA registration is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13375/A1R/080125/311228.

It stands at RYAMAN BUNGALOWS, Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, nr. Sankalp Garace 3, opp. Zion Windfield, Ahmedabad 380059. The nearest landmarks by road are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.4 km), Zydus Hospital (4.9 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.1 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (5.2 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (30.6 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.4 km).

Sharanya Kadamb is one of 17 residential projects City Property Services lists in Shilaj, where listed prices run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

Amenities (22 in all) include Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games and Intercom Facility.

Other projects by Sharanya on our site: Sharanya Skyvue and Sharanya Altura.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
4 BHK1,893 to 2,175 sq ft3,800 to 4,470 sq ft₹2.85 to 3.35 Cr₹15,060 to ₹15,400
Sharanya Kadamb, brochure preview | City Property Services

Sharanya Kadamb brochurePDF · 20 pages · 11 MB

Project brochure

Sharanya Kadamb

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Sharanya
Address
RYAMAN BUNGALOWS, Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, nr. Sankalp Garace 3, opp. Zion Windfield, Ahmedabad 380059
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+13
Total units
26
Land area
1,750 sq yards

Amenities

  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Jaccuzi
  • Jogging Track
  • Outdoor Tennis Courts
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Reserved Parking
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Theater
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Yoga Room

Location

RYAMAN BUNGALOWS, Thaltej, Shilaj Rd, nr. Sankalp Garace 3, opp. Zion Windfield, Ahmedabad 380059.

Sharanya Kadamb

What's nearby

The closest of each from Sharanya Kadamb, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital4.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.1 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad5.2 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport30.6 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.4 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Sharanya Kadamb beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailSharanya Kadamb, Shilaj | City Property Services Sharanya KadambBinori Arabella, Shilaj | City Property Services Binori ArabellaRashmi SkyScape, Shilaj | City Property Services Rashmi SkyScapeShyaswa Sarovar, Shilaj | City Property Services Shyaswa Sarovar
Price₹2.85 to 3.35 Cr₹2.73 to 4.4 Cr₹2.18 to 4.13 Cr₹4.93 to 9.18 Cr
Configurations4 BHK4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse4 BHK + Duplex4 & 5 BHK + Penthouse
Carpet area1,893 to 2,175 sq ft1,951 to 3,245 sq ft1,434 to 2,530 sq ft2,709 to 4,833 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Dec 2028Possession Dec 2032Possession Dec 2029Possession Dec 2029
FloorsG+13G+21G+24G+22
Total units262406680
DeveloperSharanyaBinoriRashmi / BluvianBakeri / Shyaswa
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Sharanya Kadamb

What is the price of Sharanya Kadamb?

Listed prices at Sharanya Kadamb run from ₹2.85 to 3.35 Cr. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Sharanya Kadamb?

Sharanya Kadamb offers 4 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Sharanya Kadamb?

Carpet areas run 1,893 to 2,175 sq ft. Super built up areas run 3,800 to 4,470 sq ft.

When is possession at Sharanya Kadamb?

The developer indicates possession in Dec 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13375/A1R/080125/311228.

Is Sharanya Kadamb RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/RAA13375/A1R/080125/311228. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Sharanya Kadamb?

Sharanya Kadamb is developed by Sharanya.

How many floors and units does Sharanya Kadamb have?

The building is G+13. It has 26 units in all.

What amenities does Sharanya Kadamb have?

Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility, Jaccuzi, Jogging Track and 12 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Sharanya Kadamb from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.4 km, Zydus Hospital is about 4.9 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 30.6 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Sharanya Kadamb?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Sharanya Kadamb?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Sharanya and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Sharanya Kadamb

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹2.85 Cronwards
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us