Satvam · Shilaj, Ahmedabad

Shilaj Sky, Shilaj

About Shilaj Sky

Satvam is building Shilaj Sky, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 8,095 sq yards.

It offers 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 850 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,755 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 272 homes.

Prices on our list are ₹99 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,600 per sq ft.

Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Mar 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA11814/A1M/080524/310328.

The address on record is Shilaj Sky, Opp. Silver Brook Shilaj Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.9 km), Zydus Hospital (5.3 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (5.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (30.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.8 km), measured by road.

We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Shilaj Sky among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.

22 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden and Gymnasium.

Homes, sizes and price

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper built upPrice₹ per sq ft (carpet)
3 BHK850 sq ft1,755 sq ft₹99 L₹11,650
Shilaj Sky, brochure preview | City Property Services

Shilaj Sky brochurePDF · 23 pages · 14.7 MB

Project brochure

Shilaj Sky

Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.

  1. 1Details
  2. 2Verify
  3. Download
+91

Your brochure opens right after the SMS code, and our team will reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Protected by reCAPTCHA. Google's Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

Specifications

Developer
Satvam
Address
Shilaj Sky, Opp. Silver Brook Shilaj Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
Status
Under construction
Floors
G+14
Total units
272
Land area
8,095 sq yards

Amenities

  • Banquet Hall
  • Box Cricket
  • Carrom
  • CCTV
  • Children Play Area
  • Fireplace
  • Garden
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Intercom Facility
  • Multipurpose Court
  • Piped Gas
  • Power Back Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Security
  • Senior Citizen Sitout
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Swimming Pool
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Visitor Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • Water Storage

Location

Shilaj Sky, Opp. Silver Brook Shilaj Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.

Shilaj Sky

What's nearby

The closest of each from Shilaj Sky, by road where a route was found.

  • Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • HospitalZydus Hospital5.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • MallPalladium Ahmedabad5.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport30.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
  • Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road

Compare with similar projects

Shilaj Sky beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.

DetailShilaj Sky, Shilaj | City Property Services Shilaj SkyKaveri Soham Vivanta, Shilaj | City Property Services Kaveri Soham VivantaAashray Aurum, Shilaj | City Property Services Aashray AurumCallisto Emerald, Shilaj | City Property Services Callisto Emerald
Price₹99 L₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr₹1.02 Cr₹96 L
Configurations3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK3 BHK
Carpet area850 sq ft766 to 844 sq ft849 sq ft847 sq ft
Status or possessionPossession Mar 2028Ready to move inReady to move inPossession Dec 2029
FloorsG+14G+14G+14G+14
Total units27239224884
DeveloperSatvamShridharAashrayCalisto
RERARegisteredRegisteredRegisteredRegistered

Other residential projects we advise on

See all 182 projects →

Questions about Shilaj Sky

What is the price of Shilaj Sky?

Listed prices at Shilaj Sky run from ₹99 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.

What configurations are available at Shilaj Sky?

Shilaj Sky offers 3 BHK homes.

What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shilaj Sky?

Carpet areas run 850 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,755 sq ft.

When is possession at Shilaj Sky?

The developer indicates possession in Mar 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA11814/A1M/080524/310328.

Is Shilaj Sky RERA registered?

Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA11814/A1M/080524/310328. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.

Who is the developer of Shilaj Sky?

Shilaj Sky is developed by Satvam.

How many floors and units does Shilaj Sky have?

The building is G+14. It has 272 units in all.

What amenities does Shilaj Sky have?

Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 12 more, all listed on this page.

How far is Shilaj Sky from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?

Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.9 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 30.3 km by road.

How do I get the brochure for Shilaj Sky?

Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.

Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shilaj Sky?

Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Satvam and confirm current availability and prices.

Enquire

Talk to us about Shilaj Sky

We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.

₹99 LShilaj Sky
Brochure Call now WhatsApp us Enquire
WhatsApp us