






Shilaj Sky, Shilaj
About Shilaj Sky
Satvam is building Shilaj Sky, a residential project in Shilaj, Ahmedabad. It sits on 8,095 sq yards.
It offers 3 BHK homes, with carpet areas of 850 sq ft and super built up areas of 1,755 sq ft. The project has ground plus 14 floors and 272 homes.
Prices on our list are ₹99 L. Against the super built up area, that is roughly ₹5,600 per sq ft.
Construction is under way, with possession indicated for Mar 2028. The Gujarat RERA number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA11814/A1M/080524/310328.
The address on record is Shilaj Sky, Opp. Silver Brook Shilaj Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058. From the site, the closest landmarks are Thaltej Gam metro station (4.9 km), Zydus Hospital (5.3 km), Anand Niketan, Shilaj (1.7 km), Palladium Ahmedabad (5.7 km), Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (30.3 km) and Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (14.8 km), measured by road.
We list 17 residential projects in Shilaj, Shilaj Sky among them; listed prices there run from ₹54 L to ₹9.18 Cr.
22 amenities are listed, including Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden and Gymnasium.
Homes, sizes and price
| Configuration | Carpet area | Super built up | Price | ₹ per sq ft (carpet) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 850 sq ft | 1,755 sq ft | ₹99 L | ₹11,650 |

Shilaj Sky brochurePDF · 23 pages · 14.7 MB
Shilaj Sky
Floor plans, specifications and amenities in one PDF. Verify your mobile number and it downloads right away.
- 1Details
- 2Verify
- Download
Verified as
Unlocked. Your download should start on its own. If it does not, use the button below. Our team will also reach out to help with prices, floor plans and site visits.
Download brochure · 14.7 MBOur team has your request and will send the brochure on WhatsApp shortly.
WhatsApp usSpecifications
- Developer
- Satvam
- Address
- Shilaj Sky, Opp. Silver Brook Shilaj Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058
- Status
- Under construction
- Floors
- G+14
- Total units
- 272
- Land area
- 8,095 sq yards
Amenities
- Banquet Hall
- Box Cricket
- Carrom
- CCTV
- Children Play Area
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games
- Intercom Facility
- Multipurpose Court
- Piped Gas
- Power Back Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- Security
- Senior Citizen Sitout
- Service/Goods Lift
- Swimming Pool
- Vaastu Compliant
- Visitor Parking
- Waste Disposal
- Water Storage
Location
Shilaj Sky, Opp. Silver Brook Shilaj Canal Road, Shilaj, Ahmedabad 380058.
What's nearby
The closest of each from Shilaj Sky, by road where a route was found.
- Metro stationThaltej Gam metro station4.9 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- HospitalZydus Hospital5.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- SchoolAnand Niketan, Shilaj1.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- MallPalladium Ahmedabad5.7 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- AirportSardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport30.3 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
- Railway stationAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)14.8 kmApprox. driving distanceby road
Compare with similar projects
Shilaj Sky beside 3 similar projects in Shilaj, from our project data.
| Detail | Shilaj Sky | Kaveri Soham Vivanta | Aashray Aurum | Callisto Emerald |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹99 L | ₹97 L to ₹1.09 Cr | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹96 L |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK | 3 BHK |
| Carpet area | 850 sq ft | 766 to 844 sq ft | 849 sq ft | 847 sq ft |
| Status or possession | Possession Mar 2028 | Ready to move in | Ready to move in | Possession Dec 2029 |
| Floors | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 | G+14 |
| Total units | 272 | 392 | 248 | 84 |
| Developer | Satvam | Shridhar | Aashray | Calisto |
| RERA | Registered | Registered | Registered | Registered |
Other residential projects we advise on
Questions about Shilaj Sky
What is the price of Shilaj Sky?
Listed prices at Shilaj Sky run from ₹99 L. Ask us for the current rate on the unit you want.
What configurations are available at Shilaj Sky?
Shilaj Sky offers 3 BHK homes.
What are the carpet and super built up areas at Shilaj Sky?
Carpet areas run 850 sq ft. Super built up areas run 1,755 sq ft.
When is possession at Shilaj Sky?
The developer indicates possession in Mar 2028. The completion date is also recorded on the project's RERA registration, PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA11814/A1M/080524/310328.
Is Shilaj Sky RERA registered?
Yes. The Gujarat RERA registration number is PR/GJ/AHMEDABAD/AHMEDABAD CITY/Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation/MAA11814/A1M/080524/310328. You can check it on the Gujarat RERA portal.
Who is the developer of Shilaj Sky?
Shilaj Sky is developed by Satvam.
How many floors and units does Shilaj Sky have?
The building is G+14. It has 272 units in all.
What amenities does Shilaj Sky have?
Banquet Hall, Box Cricket, Carrom, CCTV, Children Play Area, Fireplace, Garden, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Intercom Facility and 12 more, all listed on this page.
How far is Shilaj Sky from the nearest metro station, the nearest hospital and the airport?
Thaltej Gam metro station is about 4.9 km, Zydus Hospital is about 5.3 km and Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is about 30.3 km by road.
How do I get the brochure for Shilaj Sky?
Use the brochure section on this page: enter your name and mobile number, confirm the code we text you, and the PDF downloads.
Can City Property Services arrange a site visit to Shilaj Sky?
Yes. Call or WhatsApp City Property Services, or send the enquiry form on this page, and we will arrange a site visit with Satvam and confirm current availability and prices.
Talk to us about Shilaj Sky
We will tell you what is available, help you pick the right floor and unit, arrange a site visit and handle the negotiation and paperwork.


